Wool Bolt: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
m Alphabetically sorted list.
Line 6: Line 6:
==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020
'''Accurate as of:''' 15 March 2021
</div>
</div>


Line 39: Line 39:
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
Line 48: Line 51:
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|}
|}



Revision as of 05:50, 15 March 2021

This is the page for Wool Bolt.

You may be looking for Silk Bolt - White instead.

 Wool Bolt

Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#DCD5C8
#EFEBE3
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Wool Bolt

Consumption
Consume a(n) Wool (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

The Wool Bolt is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016.

Function

Accurate as of: 15 March 2021

The Wool Bolt is needed in a total of eleven sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
Blue Cat As A Hat Silk Bolt - Blue + Wool Bolt (Overcasting Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch)
Grey Cat As A Hat Wool Bolt + Silk Bolt - Grey (ZigZag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Orange Cat As A Hat Silk Bolt - Yellow + Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch)
Pink Cat As A Hat Silk Bolt - White + Silk Bolt - Red (Locking Stitch) + Wool Bolt (Straight Stitch)
Chic White Dress Silk Bolt - White + Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + Wool Bolt (Locking Stitch)
Dress of Enlightenment Wool Bolt + Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
Hideous Holiday Sweater Wool Bolt + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Lace A-Line Dress Silk Bolt - White + Silk Bolt - Black (Zigzag Stitch) + Wool Bolt (Locking Stitch)
Wax Jacket Silk Bolt - Green + Wool Bolt (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)
White Tuxedo Silk Bolt - White + Silk Bolt - Black (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Wool Bolt (Saddle Stitch)
Winter Turtleneck Wool Bolt + Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Aqua (Locking Stitch)
Wool Scarf Wool Bolt + Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Wool Bolt (Triple Stretch Stitch)

Trivia