Wool Bolt: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:46, 2 April 2021
This is the page for Wool Bolt.
You may be looking for Silk Bolt - White instead.Wool Bolt
Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #DCD5C8 #EFEBE3 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Wool (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Wool Bolt is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016.
Function
Accurate as of: 15 March 2021
The Wool Bolt is needed in a total of twelve sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- The Wool Bolt is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Silk Bolt - Aqua, and Woven Wood Bolt.