Wool Bolt: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
>Gabrielbjb
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Item|Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.|Earth}}
{{Item|Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.|Earth}}
{{RecipeConsume|Wool|100}}
{{RecipeConsume|Wool|100}}
The '''Wool Bolt''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2016|Harvest Festival 2016]].
The '''Wool Bolt''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2016|Harvest Festival 2016]] on September 15, 2016.


==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
===Possibilities===
'''Accurate as of:''' 1 April 2021
{{TableHeader}}
</div>
 
The Wool Bolt is needed in a total of fourteen sewing recipes listed below:
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|O|A|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (ZigZag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|E|T|E}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|p|a|o}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|W|L|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}}
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} +  {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) +  {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|E|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}}
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|R|T|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|A|O|Z|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Turtleneck}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|O|L|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|L|E|T|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|O|T|F}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Triple Stretch Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 10:29, 20 August 2022

This is the page for Wool Bolt.

You may be looking for Silk Bolt - White instead.

 Wool Bolt

Sew wool items by using this in a sewing machine with silk bolts. It takes 3 bolts of silk or wool to craft an item.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#DCD5C8
#EFEBE3
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Wool Bolt

Consumption
Consume a(n) Wool (x100).
May yield 1 item each.

The Wool Bolt is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2016 on September 15, 2016.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Blue Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Grey Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Orange Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Pink Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Easter Witches Cape 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Chic White Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Dress of Enlightenment 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Hideous Holiday Sweater 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Lace A-Line Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Wax Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
White Tuxedo 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Winter Turtleneck 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Wool Scarf 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Oxen Battle Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Salmon Suit 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Sunflower Pants 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)

Trivia