Guide:Splicing/Recipe T1: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nerthan1One |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | ||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boulder}} | |{{ItemLink|Boulder}} | ||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}} | ||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | ||
|From smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |From smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystal Block}} | ||
|Its seed is obtained from a Special Event. | |Its seed is obtained from a Special Event. Can be obtained from [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | ||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | ||
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | |In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] or [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}} | |{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}} | ||
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | |In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] or [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | |||
|In a [[Treasure Blast|Treasure-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | |{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | ||
|This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]]. | |This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | ||
|A drop from an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]. | |A drop from an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}} | ||
|A random drop in a world during [[Easter Week]], or the [[Easter Basket]] Pack. | |A random drop in a world during [[Easter Week]], or the [[Easter Basket]] Pack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mars Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Mars Rock}} | ||
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | |{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | ||
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | |{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | ||
|In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] | |In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] or [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sand}} | |{{ItemLink|Sand}} | ||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] or [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] or [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | ||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Tile}} | |||
|In a [[Imperial Starship Blast|Starship-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}} | |||
|In a [[Starship Blast (disambiguation)|Starship-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Branch}} | |||
|In a [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Foliage}} | |||
|In a [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] world. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}} | |{{ItemLink|Cave Column}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Cave Dirt]] Seed + [[Dark Cave Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Door}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | |{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Rock]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grass}} | |{{ItemLink|Grass}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Martian Soil]] Seed + [[Mars Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | |||
|Splicing [[Weeping Willow Foliage]] Seed + [[Weeping Willow Branch]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed. | ||
Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | |{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 215: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | |{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | ||
|Splicing [[Daisy]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Daisy]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Bricks]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Daisy]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | |{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 255: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Splicing Recipes | !Splicing Recipes | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Super Crate Box]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Biker Stache}} | |{{ItemLink|Biker Stache}} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 279: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | ||
|Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bush}} | |{{ItemLink|Bush}} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 324: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leopard Leggings}} | |{{ItemLink|Leopard Leggings}} | ||
|Splicing [[Cliffside]] Seed + [[Pastel Orange Block]] Seed | |Splicing [[Cliffside]] Seed + [[Pastel Orange Block]] Seed | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Brown Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wooden Table]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Pink Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Pink Dress}} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 339: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |||
|Splicing [[Yellow Block]] Seed + [[Wood Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bricks}} | |||
|Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[Bricks]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 378: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | ||
|Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Lava]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Vest}} | |||
|Splicing [[Lava]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |||
|Splicing [[Super Crate Box]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Shades}} | ||
| Line 355: | Line 408: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | ||
|Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Worthless Rags}} | |{{ItemLink|Worthless Rags}} | ||
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Mud Glob]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Mud Glob]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|X-Ray Specs}} | ||
|Splicing [[Glass Pane]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |||
|Splicing [[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:02, 19 March 2022
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed. |
| Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Weeping Willow Streamers | Splicing Weeping Willow Foliage Seed + Weeping Willow Branch Seed. |
| Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. |
| Bricks | Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Cargo Shorts | Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. |
| Crappy Sign | Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. |
| Daisy | Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Happy Joy Plaque | Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Mushroom | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Pointy Sign | Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Rock Background | Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. |
| Rose | Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Super Crate Box | Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Terracotta Pot | Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. |
| Torch | Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wheat | Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. |
| Wooden Background | Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. |
| Wooden Platform | Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. |