Guide:Splicing/Recipe T1: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | ||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | |{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | |{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | ||
|This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]]. | |This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 56: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | |{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | ||
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | |{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 62: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | ||
|In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] or [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] or [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Starship Blast (disambiguation)|Starship-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Branch}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Foliage}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] world. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 111: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign}} | ||
|Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | |||
|Splicing [[Weeping Willow Foliage]] Seed + [[Weeping Willow Branch]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed. | ||
Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | |{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 215: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | |{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | ||
|Splicing [[Daisy]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Daisy]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Bricks]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Daisy]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | |{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 279: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | ||
|Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bush}} | |{{ItemLink|Bush}} | ||
| Line 355: | Line 339: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 405: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | ||
|Splicing [[Grey Block]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Grey Block]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:02, 19 March 2022
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed. |
| Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Weeping Willow Streamers | Splicing Weeping Willow Foliage Seed + Weeping Willow Branch Seed. |
| Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. |
| Bricks | Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Cargo Shorts | Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. |
| Crappy Sign | Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. |
| Daisy | Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Happy Joy Plaque | Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Mushroom | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Pointy Sign | Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Rock Background | Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. |
| Rose | Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Super Crate Box | Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Terracotta Pot | Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. |
| Torch | Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wheat | Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. |
| Wooden Background | Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. |
| Wooden Platform | Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. |