Guide:Splicing/Recipe T6: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}} | ||
|Splicing [[Evil Bricks]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Evil Bricks]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl Hoodie}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed + [[Magic Infused Stone]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barn Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Barn Door}} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 188: | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Bush]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Bush]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains}} | |||
|Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair}} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Hair Bun}} | |{{ItemLink|Grey Hair Bun}} | ||
|Splicing [[Olde Timey Radio]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Olde Timey Radio]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Sarong}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block}} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 294: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Leaf Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Foliage]] Seed + [[Pastel Green Flower Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Foliage]] Seed + [[Pastel Green Flower Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leopard Leggings}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Orange Block]] Seed + [[Cliffside]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 333: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wooden Chair]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Wooden Chair]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Happy Unicorn Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Platinum Blonde Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Yellow Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}} | |{{ItemLink|Plumbing}} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 348: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}} | |{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bathtub]] Seed + [[Painting: Dink Duck]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bathtub]] Seed + [[Painting: Dink Duck]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sabertooth-Skin Toga}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Orange Block]] Seed + [[Polka Dot Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Salt Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Salt Block}} | ||
| Line 466: | Line 487: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Dark Aqua Block]] Seed + [[Dark Green Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Dark Aqua Block]] Seed + [[Dark Green Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jodhpurs}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sandstone]] Seed + [[Window Curtains]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kansas Curls}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Yellow Block]] Seed + [[Rubber Ducky]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | ||
| Line 560: | Line 587: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}} | ||
|Splicing [[Das Red Balloon]] Seed + [[Pointy Sign]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Das Red Balloon]] Seed + [[Pointy Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Skirt}} | |||
|Splicing [[Blue Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Star Shoes}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Obelisk]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Obelisk]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Gum}} | |||
|Splicing [[Das Red Balloon]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cutaway Building}} | |{{ItemLink|Cutaway Building}} | ||
| Line 602: | Line 635: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Acid]] Seed + [[Crystal Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Acid]] Seed + [[Crystal Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}} | |||
|Splicing [[Polka Dot Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Bikini Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Bikini Top}} | ||
| Line 623: | Line 659: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jail Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Jail Door}} | ||
|Splicing [[Iron Bars]] Seed + [[Portcullis]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Iron Bars]] Seed + [[Portcullis]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kansas Pigtails}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pigtails]] Seed + [[Kansas Curls]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop}} | |{{ItemLink|Lollipop}} | ||
|Splicing [[Purple Block]] Seed + [[Blueberry]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Purple Block]] Seed + [[Blueberry]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop Garden}} | |||
|Splicing [[Poppy]] Seed + [[Sugar Cane]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Full Bangs}} | |||
|Splicing [[Long Black Hair]] Seed + [[Long Black Bangs]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marble Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Marble Block}} | ||
| Line 643: | Line 688: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Stuff}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Stuff}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Coral]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Palm Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Palm Tree}} | ||
| Line 798: | Line 843: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds}} | |{{ItemLink|Clouds}} | ||
|Splicing [[Cloudstone Block]] Seed + [[Glass Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Cloudstone Block]] Seed + [[Glass Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cottage Doorway}} | |||
|Splicing [[Jail Door]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Couch}} | |{{ItemLink|Couch}} | ||
| Line 807: | Line 855: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crazy Purple Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Crazy Purple Hair}} | ||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sharp Bass]] Seed + [[Coral]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sharp Bass]] Seed + [[Coral]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Date}} | |||
|Splicing [[Palm Tree]] Seed + [[Sugar Cane]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Display Block}} | ||
| Line 822: | Line 873: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Necklace}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Necklace}} | ||
|Splicing [[Emerald Block]] Seed + [[Climbing Vine]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Emerald Block]] Seed + [[Climbing Vine]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Rainbow Block]] Seed + [[Wheat]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Farmgirl Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Farmgirl Hair}} | ||
|Splicing [[Velvet Rope]] Seed + [[Poppy]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Velvet Rope]] Seed + [[Poppy]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]] | |||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuzzy Bikini Bottom}} | |||
|Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Innie Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Trap}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost Trap}} | ||
| Line 846: | Line 906: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice}} | ||
|Splicing [[Cloudstone Block]] Seed + [[Glass Pane]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Cloudstone Block]] Seed + [[Glass Pane]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Ice Shards}} [[Ice Superpower Card]] | |||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish}} | |{{ItemLink|Jellyfish}} | ||
| Line 858: | Line 921: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladder}} | ||
|Splicing [[Big Old Up Arrow]] Seed + [[Wooden Platform]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Big Old Up Arrow]] Seed + [[Wooden Platform]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} [[Lightning Superpower Card]] | |||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 864: | Line 930: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | |{{ItemLink|Mailbox}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Big Old Up Arrow]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Big Old Up Arrow]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Makeup}} | |||
|Splicing [[Purple Stuff]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marquee Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Marquee Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Gem Sign]] Seed + [[Neon Lights]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Gem Sign]] Seed + [[Neon Lights]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | |||
|Splicing [[Toxic Waste Barrel]] Seed + [[Screen Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Muscle Suit}} | |||
|Splicing [[Western Banner]] Seed + [[Pastel Yellow Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Super Strength}} [[Muscle Superpower Card]] | |||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pacifier}} | |||
|Splicing [[Happy Unicorn Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Blue Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Varnish}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | |{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Varnish}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | ||
| Line 888: | Line 969: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Steel Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Steel Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Hair Bow}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] Seed + [[Bubble Gum]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | |{{ItemLink|Plate Mail}} | ||
| Line 897: | Line 981: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | |{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | ||
|Splicing [[Palm Tree]] Seed + [[Cactus]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Palm Tree]] Seed + [[Cactus]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Preppy Blonde Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Churro Block]] Seed + [[Number Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | ||
| Line 915: | Line 1,002: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | ||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Cuzco Wall Mount]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Cuzco Wall Mount]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Safari Jacket}} | |||
|Splicing [[Window Curtains]] Seed + [[Path Marker]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | |{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | ||
| Line 984: | Line 1,074: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Streetlamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Streetlamp}} | ||
|Splicing [[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surg-E}} | |{{ItemLink|Surg-E}} | ||
|Splicing [[Puzzle Brick]] Seed + [[Hospital Bed]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Puzzle Brick]] Seed + [[Hospital Bed]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tank Top}} | |||
|Splicing [[Stone Wall]] Seed + [[Jail Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Television}} | |{{ItemLink|Television}} | ||