Guide:Splicing/Recipe T11: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m →Tier 12 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Banana}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Banana}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Prehistoric Palm]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Prehistoric Palm]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} | |{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steam Crossover]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steam Crossover]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wooden Platform]] Seed + [[Donation Box]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bush ]] Seed + [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bush]] Seed + [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Splicing [[Science Station]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Science Station]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Sprite|Command - Improved Shot Left}} [[Command - Improved Shot]] | ||
|Splicing [[Boombox]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Boombox]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | ||
|Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Glass Block]] Seed. {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Sculptures}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}} | |{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 209: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[Orange Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Orange Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Clouds]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Ladder]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}} | |{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 239: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rhinestone Evening Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Rhinestone Evening Dress}} | ||
|Splicing [[Marquee Block]] Seed + [[Sandstone]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Marquee Block]] Seed + [[Sandstone]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Race End Flag]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Simple Purple Dress}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Purple Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Purple Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 263: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | ||
|Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Starship Floor Tile]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Starship Floor Tile]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steel Girder]] Seed + [[Starship Floor Tile]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | ||
|Splicing [[Streetlamp]] Seed + [[Starship Wall]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Streetlamp]] Seed + [[Starship Wall]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Porthole}} | |||
|Splicing [[Porthole]] Seed + [[Starship Floor Tile]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Corset}} | |{{ItemLink|Steampunk Corset}} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 299: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | ||
|Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Dresser]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Dresser]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undercut Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed + [[Weeping Willow Branch]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Checkpoint]] Seed. {{TableRequireGrowch|Witerfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Wizard Hat}} [[Wizard Hats]] | |{{Sprite|Wizard Hat}} [[Wizard Hats]] | ||
| Line 300: | Line 330: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Achievement Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Achievement Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Art Wall]] Seed + [[Wood Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Art Wall]] Seed + [[Wood Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal Goblet}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Fishbowl]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 387: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | ||
|Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Fishbowl]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Curly Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Stone Wall]] Seed + [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed + [[Green | |Splicing [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed + [[Dark Green Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 419: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Red Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Red Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed + [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed + [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 438: | Line 476: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Clam}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant Clam}} | ||
|Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Deep Sand]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Deep Sand]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Red Bow}} | |||
|Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Velvet Rope]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}} | ||
| Line 453: | Line 494: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growies Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Growies Cap}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Mailbox]] Seed + [[Devilfruit]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Mailbox]] Seed + [[Devilfruit]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Gummy Bear Block - Red}} [[Gummy Bear Block]] | |||
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Fireplace]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | ||
| Line 477: | Line 521: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neat Bun Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grimstone]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}} | |{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steam Collector]] Seed + [[Transmatter Field]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steam Collector]] Seed + [[Transmatter Field]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Open Present Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Super Crate Box]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | ||
| Line 486: | Line 536: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | ||
|Splicing [[High Tech Wall]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[High Tech Wall]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Shirt}} | |||
|Splicing [[Orange Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Poppy]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Overalls}} | |{{ItemLink|Overalls}} | ||
| Line 535: | Line 588: | ||
|Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite| | |{{Sprite|Tactical Drone}} [[Star Tool]] | ||
|Splicing [[Starship Console Panel]] Seed + [[Teeny Blocks]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Starship Console Panel]] Seed + [[Teeny Blocks]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 635: | Line 688: | ||
|Splicing [[Dark Grey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Clouds]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Dark Grey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Clouds]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Sprite|Command - Long Shot Left}} [[Command - Long Shot]] | ||
|Splicing [[Compu Panel]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Compu Panel]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 646: | Line 699: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Dark Brown Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Dark Brown Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Starship Deck Ladders]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | ||
| Line 727: | Line 783: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}} | |{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}} | ||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Torch]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Adventure Item - Torch]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Brimmed Hat}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Sheet Music: Sharp Sax]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Formal Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Formal Dress}} | ||
| Line 748: | Line 807: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spatula}} | |{{ItemLink|Spatula}} | ||
|Splicing [[Stove]] Seed + [[Picket Fence]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Stove]] Seed + [[Picket Fence]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Crown}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Golden Halo]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | |{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | ||
| Line 777: | Line 839: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Crimefighter Mask - Red}} [[Crimefighter Mask (disambiguation)|Crimefighter Mask]] | |{{Sprite|Crimefighter Mask - Red}} [[Crimefighter Mask (disambiguation)|Crimefighter Mask]] | ||
{{Sprite|Heroic Boots - Red}} [[Heroic Boots (disambiguation)|Heroic Boots]] | {{Sprite|Heroic Boots - Red}} [[Heroic Boots (disambiguation)|Heroic Boots]] | ||
{{Sprite|Heroic Tights - Red}} [[Heroic Tights (disambiguation)|Heroic Tights]] | {{Sprite|Heroic Tights - Red}} [[Heroic Tights (disambiguation)|Heroic Tights]] | ||
{{Sprite|Muscle Shirt - Red}} [[Muscle Shirt (disambiguation)|Muscle Shirt]] | {{Sprite|Muscle Shirt - Red}} [[Muscle Shirt (disambiguation)|Muscle Shirt]] | ||
{{Sprite|Super Cape - Red}} [[Super Cape (disambiguation)|Super Cape]] | {{Sprite|Super Cape - Red}} [[Super Cape (disambiguation)|Super Cape]] | ||
{{Sprite|Super Eye Mask - Red}} [[Super Eye Mask (disambiguation)|Super Eye Mask]] | {{Sprite|Super Eye Mask - Red}} [[Super Eye Mask (disambiguation)|Super Eye Mask]] | ||
{{Sprite|Superheroine Top - Red}} [[Superheroine Top (disambiguation)|Superheroine Top]] | {{Sprite|Superheroine Top - Red}} [[Superheroine Top (disambiguation)|Superheroine Top]] | ||
{{Sprite|Superhero Mask - Red}} [[ | |||
{{Sprite|Superhero Mask - Red}} [[Superhero Mask (disambiguation)|Superhero Mask]] | |||
{{Sprite|Super Shirt - Red}} [[Super Shirt (disambiguation)|Super Shirt]] | {{Sprite|Super Shirt - Red}} [[Super Shirt (disambiguation)|Super Shirt]] | ||
{{Sprite|Super Tights - Red}} [[Super Tights (disambiguation)|Super Tights]] | {{Sprite|Super Tights - Red}} [[Super Tights (disambiguation)|Super Tights]] | ||
|Splicing [[Gateway To Adventure]] Seed + [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Gateway To Adventure]] Seed + [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | ||
| Line 851: | Line 922: | ||
|{{ItemLink|LOL Mannequin}} | |{{ItemLink|LOL Mannequin}} | ||
|Splicing [[Mannequin]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Mannequin]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Victrola]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Minotaur Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Minotaur Mask}} | ||
| Line 933: | Line 1,007: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Replicator}} | |{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Replicator}} | ||
|Splicing [[Chemsynth Tank]] Seed + [[Crowded Stadium]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Chemsynth Tank]] Seed + [[Crowded Stadium]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] Seed + [[Toasted Village Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] Seed + [[Toasted Village Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Roof}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] Seed + [[Toasted Village Roof]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | ||
| Line 942: | Line 1,025: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Sword}} | ||
|Splicing [[Tavern Sign]] Seed + [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Tavern Sign]] Seed + [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Toasted Village Door]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:45, 10 May 2022
Tier 11
Tier 12
Tier 13
Tier 14
Tier 15
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Chemsynth Replicator | Splicing Chemsynth Tank Seed + Crowded Stadium Seed. |
| Halfling House | Splicing Magic Egg Seed + Toasted Village Wall Seed. |
| Halfling House Door | Splicing Magic Egg Seed + Toasted Village Door Seed. |
| Halfling House Roof | Splicing Magic Egg Seed + Toasted Village Roof Seed. |
| Ice Cube | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed. |
| Forge | Splicing Rocket Thruster Seed + Evil Brick Background Seed. |
| Wooden Sword | Splicing Tavern Sign Seed + Happy Flower Grass Seed. |
| Ye Olde Tavern Door | Splicing Toasted Village Door Seed + Green Block Seed. |
Tier 16
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cuzco Wall Mount Seed. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Buffalo Seed. |
| Ice Calf Leash | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cow Cube Seed. |
| Steel Axe Handle | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed. |
Tier 17
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Mini Mammoth Leash | Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed. |