Guides and Tutorials: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>RECCASTWIN
No edit summary
>LaluShi
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}[[Growtopia]] features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the '''guides and tutorials''' that players need to understand the various factors of Growtopia.
{{Stub}}''[[Growtopia]]'' features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the '''guides and tutorials''' that players need to understand the various factors of ''Growtopia''.


==Growtorials==
==Growtorials==
'''Growtorials''' is a mini-series in the [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNFTBaDHB4_Y8eFa8YssSMQ Growtopia Official] YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the [[File:Menu_button.png|link=Menu|32px]] [[Menu]].
'''Growtorials''' is a mini-series in the ''[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNFTBaDHB4_Y8eFa8YssSMQ Growtopia Official]'' YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the [[File:Menu_button.png|link=Menu|32px]] [[Menu]].


The videos can be found [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_hkqWu8Q-s&list=PLZZRLwOdZbcVMiUJ9reMgQ0ZUJoul99CG here].
The videos can be found [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_hkqWu8Q-s&list=PLZZRLwOdZbcVMiUJ9reMgQ0ZUJoul99CG here].
Line 11: Line 11:
{| style="width: 100%" |
{| style="width: 100%" |
! {{Sprite|Hospital Bed}}<br />[[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]
! {{Sprite|Hospital Bed}}<br />[[Guide:Surgery|Surgery]]
! {{Sprite|Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I}}<br />[[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]]
! {{Sprite|Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I}}<br />[[Guide:Star Voyage|Startopia]]
! {{Sprite|Lava Tree}}<br />[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]]
! {{Sprite|Lava Tree}}<br />[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]]
! {{Sprite|Mystery Block}}<br />[[Guide:Block Categories|Block Categories]]
! {{Sprite|Mystery Block}}<br />[[Guide:Block Categories|Block Categories]]
Line 18: Line 18:
! {{Sprite|Forge}}<br />[[Guide:Forging|Forging]]
! {{Sprite|Forge}}<br />[[Guide:Forging|Forging]]
! {{Sprite|Highly Combustible Box}}<br />[[Guide:Highly Combustible Box|Highly Combustible Box]]
! {{Sprite|Highly Combustible Box}}<br />[[Guide:Highly Combustible Box|Highly Combustible Box]]
! {{Sprite|Fishing Rod}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Bass}}<br />[[Guide:Fishing|Fishing]]
! {{Sprite|Rainbowfish}}<br />[[Guide:Fish Training|Fish Training]]
! {{Sprite|Training Port}}<br />[[Guide:Fish Training|Fish and Crab Training]]
! {{Sprite|Lobster Trap}}<br />[[Lobster Trap]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
! {{Sprite|Hero Portrait - Buddy}}<br />[[Account]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
! {{Sprite|Mini-Mod}}<br />[[Scams|Types of Scams]]
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Silkworm}}<br />[[Guide:Silkworm Care|Silkworm Care]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Crime In Progress}}<br />[[Guide:Villains|Villains]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
! {{Sprite|Sewing Machine}}<br />[[Guide:Sewing|Sewing]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
! {{Sprite|Home Oven}}<br />[[Guide:Cooking|Cooking]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
! {{Sprite|Red Crystal}}<br />[[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]]
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Dino DNA Strand G-137}}<br />[[Guide:DNA Combinations|DNA Combinations]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]
! {{Sprite|Steampunk Sprocket}}<br />[[Guide:Steam|Steam]]
! {{Sprite|Rune Carved Door}}<br />[[Guide:Mines|Mines]]
! {{Sprite|Rune Carved Door}}<br />[[Guide:Mines|Mines]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Dumb Mentor Title}}<br />[[Guide:Mentorship|Mentorship]]
! {{Sprite|Dumb Mentor Title}}<br />[[Guide:Mentorship|Mentorship]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Black Hair Dye}}<br />[[Guide:Dyes|Dyes]]
! {{Sprite|Black Hair Dye}}<br />[[Guide:Hair Dye|Hair Dye]]
! {{Sprite|Legendary Map - Deciphered}}<br />[[Guide:Treasure Hunting|Treasure Hunting]]
! {{Sprite|Legendary Map - Deciphered}}<br />[[Guide:Treasure Hunting|Treasure Hunting]]
! {{Sprite|Ancestral Lens of Riches}}<br />[[Ancestral Power (update)|Ancestral Riddles]]
! {{Sprite|Ancestral Lens of Riches}}<br />[[Ancestral Power (update)|Ancestral Riddles]]
! {{Sprite|Game Generator}}<br />[[Guide:Games|Games]]
! {{Sprite|Game Generator}}<br />[[Guide:Games|Games]]
! {{Sprite|Battle Leash}}<br />[[Pet Battles (update)|Pet Battles]]
|-
|}
! {{Sprite|Battle Leash}}<br />[[Guide:Pet Battle Abilities|Pet Battle Abilities]]
! {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}}<br />[[Guide:Chemsynth|Chemsynth]]
! {{Sprite|Reception Desk}}<br />[[Reception Desk|Hospital Upgrade]]
! {{CustomResize|Shriekgazer.png|32}}<br />[[Guide:Dungeons|Dungeons]]
! {{Sprite|Sugar Cane}}<br />[[Farmability Guide|Farmability]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Geiger Counter}}<br />[[Geiger Counter|Using Geiger Counter]]
 
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]

Latest revision as of 11:07, 23 March 2025

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

Growtopia features many modes of gameplay which may appear to be confusing at first. This article compiles all the guides and tutorials that players need to understand the various factors of Growtopia.

Growtorials

Growtorials is a mini-series in the Growtopia Official YouTube channel. The tutorials can also be accessed in-game, via the Help section in the File:Menu button.png Menu.

The videos can be found here.

Guides

The Growtopia contains a wide variety of specific guides to aide players in their gameplay.


Surgery

Startopia

Splicing

Block Categories

Combining

Forging

Highly Combustible Box

Fishing

Fish and Crab Training

Lobster Trap

Account

Types of Scams

Silkworm Care

Villains

Sewing

Cooking

Crystals

DNA Combinations

Steam

Mines

Mentorship

Dyes

Treasure Hunting

Ancestral Riddles

Games

Pet Battle Abilities

Chemsynth

Hospital Upgrade
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value).
Dungeons

Farmability

Using Geiger Counter