Early Updates: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Xmior
>Xmior
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Stub}}
There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2012-2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.


== Very Early Items ==
== Very Early Items ==
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|Item
|Item
|Recipe
|Date
|Date
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Blank}}
|
|September 15, 2012
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Pre-Beta Block.png|left|thumb]]"Pre-Beta block" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Dirt}}
|
|September 15, 2012
|
|-
|[[File:Early Green Block.png|left|thumb]]"Early Green Block" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Lava}}
|September 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Main Door}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bedrock}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grass}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fist}}
|Designed in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|[[File:Lefty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]"Left Pointy Sign" Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Daisy}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|[[File:Righty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]"Right Pointy Sign" Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wrench}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shades}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}}
|Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}}
|Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Boots}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}}
|Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}}
|October 12, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}}
|October 18, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Window}}
|October 18, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}}
|October 18, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}}
|October 18, 2012
|-
|[[File:Lock Icon.png|left|thumb]]"Lock" Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Portcullis}}
|October 18, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Hair}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}}
|October 18, 2012 (?)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Afro}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ski Cap}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Pants}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Patent Leather Shoes}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Skirt}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Bikini Top}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Briefcase}}
|October 18, 2012 (?)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sword}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pickaxe}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}}
|October 21, 2012
|-
|"Painting: Dink on Fire" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}}
|October 23, 2012
|-
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}}
|October 23, 2012
|}
The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip".
{| class="fandom-table"
!Item
!Date
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gems}} (Item)
|Unknown.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}}
|Unknown.
|}
|}
<gallery>
File:Growtopia Indev History.png|A photo tolds about Indev items etc.
</gallery>


== December ==
== December ==
Line 21: Line 191:
|+Miscellaneous Items Update
|+Miscellaneous Items Update
|Item
|Item
|Recipe
|Date
|Date
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wrench}}
|Open a new account.
|1-6 December
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}}
|Buy from shop for 2000 gems.
|1-6 December
|1-6 December
|}
|}
=== Trivia : ===
{{ItemLink|Window}}, {{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} & {{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} get 50'''%''' opac


== January ==
== January ==
Line 40: Line 201:
|+Miscellaneous Items Update
|+Miscellaneous Items Update
|Item
|Item
|Recipe
|Date
|Date
|-
|-
|[[File:The Darkness old.png|left|thumb]][[The Darkness]]
|[[File:The Darkness old.png|left|thumb]][[The Darkness]]
|
|9 January (Re-designed at 11 January)
|9 January (Re-Opac at 11 January)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Bed}}
|
|3-9 January
|3-9 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}}
|
|3-9 January
|3-9 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}}
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}}
|
|3-9 January
|3-9 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}}
|
|3-9 January
|3-9 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}}
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}}
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}}
|
|11-20 January
|11-20 January
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Trophy 3000}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Trophy 3000}}
|
|Added into files at January 24  
|Added into files at January 24 and relased
|}
|}


=== Commands ===
=== Commands ===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
|/sleep
|/sleep
|Unknown Date
|3 January 2013, V1.00
|-
|-
|/love
|/love
|Unknown Date
|3 January 2013, V1.00
|-
|-
|/wink
|/wink
|Unknown Date
|3 January 2013
|}
|}


Line 169: Line 308:
|+
|+
!Item
!Item
!Repice
!Date
!Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sand}}
|{{ItemLink|Sand}}
|Unknown
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}}
|Unknown
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wall Like An Egyptian}}
|{{ItemLink|Wall Like An Egyptian}}
|[[Sandstone|Sandstone Seed]] + [[Mud Glob|Mud Glob Seed]]
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice}}
|[[Glass Pane|Glass Pane Seed]] + [[Cloudstone Block|Cloudstone Block Seed]]
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}}
|[[Blue Block|Blue Block Seed]] + [[Amber Glass|Amber Glass Seed]]
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}}
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}}
|[[Bathtub|Bathtub Seed]] + [[Green Block|Green Block Seed]]
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}}
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}}
|[[Wooden Window|Wooden Window Seed]] + [[Ice|Ice Seed]]
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Backpack}}
|{{ItemLink|Backpack}}
|[[Super Crate Box|Super Crate Box Seed]] + [[Bed|Bed Seed]]
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}}
|[[Fishbowl|Fishbowl Seed]] + [[Checkpoint|Checkpoint Seed]]
|Unknown Date
|Unknown Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rollback Plaque}}
|{{ItemLink|Rollback Plaque}}
|
|23 February
|23 February
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}}
|26 February
|}
|}


Line 237: Line 368:
This update introduced the [[Gangland Style]] pack, which was the first item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]].
This update introduced the [[Gangland Style]] pack, which was the first item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]].
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
|Name
|Name
|Repice
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Pants}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Headband}}
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Headband}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Dress}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}}
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}}
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}}
|
|}
|}


Line 275: Line 394:
This update introduced the [[Racing Action Pack]], which was the second item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]].
This update introduced the [[Racing Action Pack]], which was the second item pack available from the [[Growtopia Store|store]].
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
|Item
|Item
|Repice
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}}
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}}
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Race Start Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Race Start Flag}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}}
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}}
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Up Arrow}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}}
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}}
|
|}
|}


===Composer's Pack Items Update===
===Composer's Pack Items Update===
This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
(Note : Items can obtain with splicing)
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
|Item
|Item
|Date
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}}
|29 January, 2013
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}
|29 January, 2013
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}}
|29 January, 2013
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}}
|29 January, 2013
|-
|-
|[[File:Sheet Music - Drums (old icon).png|left|thumb]][[Sheet Music: Drums]]
|[[File:Sheet Music - Drums (old icon).png|left|thumb]][[Sheet Music: Drums]]
|6 February, 2013
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}}
|6 February, 2013
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|6 February, 2013
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}}
|6 February, 2013
|}
|}


== March ==
== March ==
Note : Composter's Pack Update at 1 March
Note : Composter's Pack added into shop at 1 March


=== St. Patrick's Week ===
=== St. Patrick's Week ===
Line 376: Line 491:
=== Miscellaneous Items Update ===
=== Miscellaneous Items Update ===
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
!Item
|Item
!Date
|Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}}
|13 March
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Sproinger}}
|13 March
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}}
|13 March
|-
|[[Tangram Block]]<nowiki/>s
|13 March
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}}
|13 March
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Portal}}
|13 March
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}}
|13 March
|}
 
=== Mystery Icon ===
{| class="fandom-table"
|Icon
|Info
|Date
|Date
|-
|-
|[[File:WHAT?!?.png|left|thumb]]WHAT!?!
|[[File:WHAT?!?.png|left|thumb]]Mystery Icon
|This item is just a icon and not a item
|This item is just a icon and not a item. The icon is used on trees with the "A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!" property.
|Unknown
|Unknown.
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:14, 22 March 2023

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2012-2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.

Very Early Items

Item Date
Blank September 15, 2012
File:Pre-Beta Block.png
"Pre-Beta block" Re-coded as Dirt
September 15, 2012
File:Early Green Block.png
"Early Green Block" Re-coded as Lava
September 21, 2012
Main Door October 12, 2012
Bedrock October 12, 2012
Rock October 12, 2012
Door October 12, 2012
Cave Background October 12, 2012
Grass October 12, 2012
Fist Designed in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
Sign October 12, 2012
File:Lefty.png
"Left Pointy Sign" Re-coded as Daisy
October 12, 2012
File:Righty.png
"Right Pointy Sign" Re-coded as Pointy Sign
October 12, 2012
Crappy Sign October 12, 2012
Danger Sign October 12, 2012
Wrench October 12, 2012
Shades October 12, 2012
Green Shirt Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
Tuxedo October 12, 2012
Brown Shoes Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
Boots October 12, 2012
Red Hair October 12, 2012
Baseball Cap October 12, 2012
Jeans Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012
Sexy Boxers October 12, 2012
Wooden Background October 18, 2012
Window October 18, 2012
Glass Pane October 18, 2012
Wooden Window October 18, 2012
File:Lock Icon.png
"Lock" Re-coded as Portcullis
October 18, 2012
Boombox October 21, 2012
Olde Timey Radio October 21, 2012
Top Hat October 21, 2012
Brown Hair October 21, 2012
Spikey Hair October 18, 2012 (?)
Afro October 21, 2012
Ski Cap October 21, 2012
Black Pants October 21, 2012
Patent Leather Shoes October 21, 2012
Ruby Slippers October 21, 2012
Green Skirt October 21, 2012
Green Blouse October 21, 2012
Purple Thong October 21, 2012
Purple Bikini Top October 21, 2012
Blonde Bombshell October 21, 2012
Briefcase October 18, 2012 (?)
Sword October 21, 2012
Just One Boxing Glove October 21, 2012
Pickaxe October 21, 2012
Wood Block October 21, 2012
Wooden Platform October 21, 2012
Rock Background October 21, 2012
Toilet October 21, 2012
"Painting: Dink on Fire" Re-coded as Painting: Dink Duck October 23, 2012
Painting: Yerfdog October 23, 2012

The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip".

Item Date
Gems (Item) Unknown.
Disco Ball Unknown.

December

Miscellaneous Items Update
Item Date
Signal Jammer 1-6 December

January

Miscellaneous Items Update
Item Date
File:The Darkness old.png
The Darkness
9 January (Re-designed at 11 January)
Bed 3-9 January
Polka Dot Block 3-9 January
Fireplace 3-9 January
Checker Wallpaper 3-9 January
Rubber Ducky 11-20 January
Rainbow Block 11-20 January
High Tech Block 11-20 January
High Tech Wall 11-20 January
Magic Bacon Wallpaper 11-20 January
Cactus 11-20 January
Art Wall 11-20 January
Chandelier 11-20 January
Dreamstone Block 11-20 January
Cloudstone Block 11-20 January
Mud Glob 11-20 January
Super Crate Box 11-20 January
Stone Wall 11-20 January
Lava Rock 11-20 January
Ultra Trophy 3000 Added into files at January 24

Commands

/sleep 3 January 2013, V1.00
/love 3 January 2013, V1.00
/wink 3 January 2013

February

Valentine Week Update

Item
Recipe
Heartstone 1 had a chance to be created in the place of a Rock when a "well loved" world was loaded for the first time during Valentine's Week.
→   Recipe no longer works as of Valentine's Week 2016!
1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from:
+ + + +
→   During Valentine's Week only!
→   New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2015!
1 is created in the place of a Rock when a Love Potion is used on it.
→   New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2016!
Angel Wings (×1) Has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Heartstone (added in 2013)
•    Golden Booty Chest (added in 2016)
•    Super Golden Booty Chest (added in 2020)
•    Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) (added in 2021)
Candy Heart (×1)
Diaper (×1)
Heartbow (×1)
Heartstone Block (×10)
Perfume (×1)
Valentine (×1)

Miscellaneous Items Update

Item Date
Sand Unknown Date
Sandstone Wall Unknown Date
Wall Like An Egyptian Unknown Date
Ice Unknown Date
Blue Star Wallpaper Unknown Date
Plumbing Unknown Date
Fishbowl Unknown Date
Backpack Unknown Date
Space Helmet Unknown Date
Rollback Plaque 23 February
Baneful Mask 26 February

Kitchen Items Update

This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]

Item
Recipe
Stove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Lava Rock Seed + High Tech Block Seed
Blueberry Pie Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Stove Seed + Blueberry Seed
Apron Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Stove Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed
Chef Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Stove Seed + Mushroom Seed
Spatula Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Stove Seed + Picket Fence Seed

Gangland Style Update

This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.

Name
Fedora
Dame's Fedora
Pinstripe Suit
Pinstripe Pants
Flapper Headband
Flapper Dress
Cigar
Tommygun
Victrola
Art Deco Block

Racing Action Pack Update

This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.

Item
Red Sportsball Jersey
Red Sweatpants
Blue Headband
Blue Wristband
Pigtails
Air Robinsons
Race Start Flag
Race End Flag
Checkpoint
Big Old Sideways Arrow
Big Old Up Arrow
Big Old Down Arrow

Composer's Pack Items Update

This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.

(Note : Items can obtain with splicing)

Item Date
Sheet Music: Blank 29 January, 2013
Sheet Music: Piano Note 29 January, 2013
Sheet Music: Sharp Piano 29 January, 2013
Sheet Music: Flat Piano 29 January, 2013
File:Sheet Music - Drums (old icon).png
Sheet Music: Drums
6 February, 2013
Sheet Music: Bass Note 6 February, 2013
Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 6 February, 2013
Sheet Music: Flat Bass 6 February, 2013

March

Note : Composter's Pack added into shop at 1 March

St. Patrick's Week

Item
Recipe
Lucky Clover 1 could be obtained from purchasing any in-app purchase during the event.
Purchasing certain in-app purchases during St. Patrick's Week now gives a varying amount of Lucky Clovers.
•   1 is included in Gem Fountain.
•   3 are included in It's Rainin' Gems.
•   10 are included in Gem Bounty.
Orange Beard 1 can be obtained from purchasing the St. Patrick's Pack for 6,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
Leprechaun Hat
Green Pants
Leprechaun Suit
Leprechaun Shoes
Pot O' Gold 1 can be obtained from purchasing the St. Patrick's Pack for 6,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
→   New recipe added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2014!
1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   While equipping:
   →    Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod

→   New recipe added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2018!
Green Beer 6 can be obtained from purchasing the St. Patrick's Pack for 6,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
→   New recipe added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2014!

Miscellaneous Items Update

Item Date
Copper Plumbing 13 March
Pinball Sproinger 13 March
Steel Girder 13 March
Tangram Blocks 13 March
Orange Portal 13 March
Blue Portal 13 March
Glass Block 13 March

Mystery Icon

Icon Info Date
File:WHAT?!?.png
Mystery Icon
This item is just a icon and not a item. The icon is used on trees with the "A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!" property. Unknown.

References