Update:WinterFest/2023: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>HashJona m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2023 to Update:WinterFest/2023 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | {{WinterFestNavbar}} | ||
{{Gazette|December 15th: Winterfest! | {{Gazette|December 15th: Winterfest! | ||
Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally! | Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally! | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|WinterFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only available from the 15th to the 16th of December, 2023!}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|WinterFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only available from the 15th to the 16th of December, 2023!}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mantle of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Mantle of Deepest Winter|350,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only available on the 27th of December, 2023!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}} | |{{ItemLink|Chilled Chucks}} | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="4"|0 | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="4"|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Head}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice King's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice King's Crown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Holiday Haven}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Foliage|Tomato}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost of WinterFest Present Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost of WinterFest Present Robe}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 84: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}} | |{{ItemLink|Bauble Buntings}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Das Red Balloon|Space Connector}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carol Mutton Chops}} | |{{ItemLink|Carol Mutton Chops}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Pocket Lighter}}{{TableRequireEvent|WinterFest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | *{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1}} | ||
*{{TableRecipeBingo}} | *{{TableRecipeBingo}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
===Changes=== | ===Changes=== | ||
===={{ | ===={{CustomResize|Bingo_Card.png|72}} [[Winterfest Bingo]]==== | ||
*Was added to the game. | *Was added to the game. | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Winterfest 2017.png
December 15th: Winterfest! Chill out, Growtopians! Winterfest 2023 is finally here and it's snow joke! The legendary GROWCH is feeling a bit chilly this year and needs your help to warm his heart and melt his icy demeanor - quite literally! Crack, pop, and unwrap your way to winter royalty with the magic of the Royal Winter Seals! Craft your own winter tale and choose your destiny by directing your seals to the branch that speaks to your frosty heart! Bundle up and dive into a blizzard of surprises with the WinterFest Starter Pack, available for just the next 24 hours! That's not all, you can get the WinterFest Event Pack from the store throughout the entire duration of the event to unlock a bunch of the most essential festive goodies! Don't miss out on the joyous double whammy of Merry Monday and Festive Friday during Winterfest! It's the gift that keeps on granting your these Special Winter Wishes! Learn more about the coldest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary here! |
WinterFest 2023 started on December 15, 2023.
Items
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| WinterFest Royal Twintails | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| WinterFest Royal Hair | ||
| WinterFest Royal Skirt | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winter Wish (×1) |
| WinterFest Royal Pants | ||
| WinterFest Royal Shoes | ||
| Crown of S'mores | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1) |
| Big Bauble | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Winterfest Cracker (×1) |
| Freeze Ray | ||
| Santa's Spectacles | 0 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the WinterFest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → Only available from the 15th to the 16th of December, 2023! |
| Mantle of Deepest Winter | 0 | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Mantle of Deepest Winter for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → Only available on the 27th of December, 2023! |
| WinterFest Royal Shirt | 0 | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - Black • Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch) → During WinterFest only! |
| WinterFest Royal Suit | 0 | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • Silk Bolt - White • Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch) • Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch) → During WinterFest only! |
| WinterFest Royal Shawl | 0 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: • Jimmy Snow → While equipping: → Candle Crown → During WinterFest only! |
| Chilled Chucks | 0 | 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a File:Bingo Card.png Winterfest Bingo card. |
| Snowglobe Head | ||
| Ice King's Crown | ||
| Weather Machine - Holiday Haven | ||
| WinterFest Garland | 2 | Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Foliage Seed + Tomato Seed → During WinterFest only! |
| Ghost of WinterFest Present Robe | 3 | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Winter Gift (×20) • Wizard's Robe (×1) • Ghost-In-A-Jar (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → During WinterFest only! |
| Bauble Buntings | 5 | Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Das Red Balloon Seed + Space Connector Seed → During WinterFest only! |
| Carol Mutton Chops | 9 | Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Death Spikes Seed + Pocket Lighter Seed → During WinterFest only! |
| Snowglobe Staff | 11 |
|
Changes
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value). Winterfest Bingo
- Was added to the game.