Transmog Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.|Water}} | {{Item|This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.|Water}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Achievement Block|Purple Block}} | {{RecipeSplice|Achievement Block|Purple Block}} | ||
'''Transmog Crystal''' is an | The '''Transmog Crystal''' is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the [[Wild West Pack]] on September 11, 2013. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining a Transmog Crystal with two other items: | |||
===Possibiltiies=== | ===Possibiltiies=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Golden Block|20| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Golden Block|20|Skeletal Horsie|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Sun Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Sun Shirt}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1| | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | ||
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Blueberry}} (×20) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | |||
<br>in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cowboy Boots|1|Black Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Start Flag|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|White Block|20|Buffalo|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Purple Block|20|Growch Cultist Robe|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragonhunter's Dual Wield}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Dragonhunter's Shield|1|Dragonhunter's Blade|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Green Block|20|Santa Hat|1|1}} {{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Green Block|20|Santa Hat|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Elf Hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|Wizard's Staff|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|Wizard's Staff|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|German Shepherd}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Puppy Dog Eyes|1|Shepard's Pie Block|10|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growboard}} | |{{ItemLink|Growboard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Flamethrower|20| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Flamethrower|20|StarBoard|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Growch Cultist Robe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cultist Robe|1|Snowball|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cultist Robe|1|Snowball|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Orange Block|20|Blue Sun Shirt|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Antennae Headband|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Heart|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Antennae Hat|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Heart|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Dragon Hand|1|Snowball|20|1}} {{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Dragon Hand|1|Snowball|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Devil Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Inside-Out Devil Wings}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
|{{ | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | ||
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Lemon}} (×20) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | |||
<br>in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Glowing Nose|20|Reindeer Bell|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Glowing Nose|20|Reindeer Bell|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Retro Magnifying Glass|1|Time-Space Rupture|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Retro Magnifying Glass|1|Time-Space Rupture|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Face Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|Monkey Mask|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Monkey Face Mask|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | ||
|{{ | |1 can be dropped from combining: | ||
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} (×1) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Orange}} (×20) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | |||
<br>in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | |{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | ||
|{{ | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | ||
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|MickeyMay Leash}} (×1) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{Sprite|Fashion Purse - Blue}} [[Fashion Purse (disambiguation)|Fashion Purse]] (×20) | |||
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | |||
<br>in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 140: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Diamond Lock|1|Robot Wants Dubstep|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Diamond Lock|1|Robot Wants Dubstep|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Red Block|20|Elf Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}} | |{{ItemLink|Skeletal Horsie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Avenie Golden | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Avenie Golden Horse|1|Skeleton|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Snowflake Block|10|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard|1|Snowflake Block|10|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Rugged Winter Beard|1|Snowflake Eyes|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Astronaut Pack|20|Astronaut Helmet|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 167: | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Brainwave Capacitor|20|Spiritfire Mask|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Brainwave Capacitor|20|Spiritfire Mask|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|StarBoard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Blue Star Wallpaper|20|Growboard|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Blue Star Wallpaper|20|Growboard|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 173: | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Death Spikes|1|Steam Tubes|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Death Spikes|1|Steam Tubes|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{ItemLink|Surfboard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Electric Green|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Flame|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Flame|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Game Block|20|Surfboard - Wave|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Electric Green}} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 194: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiny Horsie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Brown Block|20|Tiny Appaloosa|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Brown Block|20|Tiny Appaloosa|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Party Style Scarf|1|Party Bunting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Shades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Party Style Shades|1|Party Glasses|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Light Wave Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Party Light Wave Vest|1|Party Vest|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:54, 1 February 2025
Transmog Crystal (Rarity: 87)
This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #EC81FF #FDEEFF |
| Grow Time | 1w 0d 15h 38m 33s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 22 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Achievement Block Seed Purple Block Seed |
The Transmog Crystal is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the Wild West Pack on September 11, 2013.
Function
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining a Transmog Crystal with two other items: