Transmog Crystal: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}}
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Golden Block|20|Tiny Appaloosa|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Golden Block|20|Skeletal Horsie|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Sun Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Sun Shirt}}
Line 19: Line 19:
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
*{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1)  
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1)  
*{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} (×20)  
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Blueberry}} (×20)  
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
<br>in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Boots}}
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Start Flag|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Start Flag|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cow}}
|{{ItemLink|Cow}}
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}}
|{{ItemLink|Cultist Robe}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Corn|20|Growch Cultist Robe|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Purple Block|20|Growch Cultist Robe|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Devil Wings}}
Line 59: Line 59:
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragonhunter's Dual Wield}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Dragonhunter's Shield|1|Dragonhunter's Blade|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}}
Line 65: Line 68:
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|Wizard's Staff|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|Wizard's Staff|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|German Shepherd}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Puppy Dog Eyes|1|Shepard's Pie Block|10|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growboard}}
|{{ItemLink|Growboard}}
Line 74: Line 80:
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Orange Block|20|Blue Sun Shirt|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Orange Block|20|Blue Sun Shirt|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Antennae Headband|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Heart|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Antennae Hat|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Heart|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}}
Line 86: Line 98:
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
* {{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1)
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1)
* {{ItemLink|Lemon}} (×20)
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Lemon}} (×20)
* {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
<br>in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
Line 96: Line 108:
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Retro Magnifying Glass|1|Time-Space Rupture|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Retro Magnifying Glass|1|Time-Space Rupture|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Face Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|Monkey Mask|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Monkey Face Mask|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|1 can be dropped from combining:
|1 can be dropped from combining:
* {{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} (×1)
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} (×1)
* {{ItemLink|Orange}} (×20)
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Orange}} (×20)
* {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
<br>in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}}
|{{ItemLink|Painting Easel}}
Line 108: Line 126:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}}
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Fashion Purse - Blue|20|MickeyMay Leash|1|1}}
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|MickeyMay Leash}} (×1)
<br>{{Bullet}} {{Sprite|Fashion Purse - Blue}} [[Fashion Purse (disambiguation)|Fashion Purse]] (×20)
<br>{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
<br>in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}}
Line 125: Line 147:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Avenie Golden Horse|1|Skeleton|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Avenie Golden Horse|1|Skeleton|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Snowflake Block|10|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Snowflake Block|10|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard|1|Snowflake Block|10|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup}}
Line 132: Line 156:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Rugged Winter Beard|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Rugged Winter Beard|1|Snowflake Eyes|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}}

Latest revision as of 13:54, 1 February 2025

 Transmog Crystal (Rarity: 87)

This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#EC81FF
#FDEEFF
Grow Time 1w 0d 15h 38m 33s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 22

id:Transmog Crystal

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Achievement Block Seed
Purple Block Seed

The Transmog Crystal is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the Wild West Pack on September 11, 2013.

Function

Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining a Transmog Crystal with two other items:

Possibiltiies

Item
Recipe
Astronaut Helmet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Astronaut Pack (×20)
•    Space Helmet (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Avenie Golden Horse 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Golden Block (×20)
•    Skeletal Horsie (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Blue Sun Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Blue Block (×20)
•    Happy Sun Shirt (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Blueberry Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

•    Cherry Jelly Block (×1)
•    Blueberry (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Boots 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Cowboy Boots (×1)
•    Black Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Buffalo 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Brown Block (×20)
•    Cow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Challenge End Flag 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Challenge Timer (×1)
•    Race End Flag (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Challenge Start Flag 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Challenge Timer (×1)
•    Race Start Flag (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Cow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    White Block (×20)
•    Buffalo (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Cowboy Boots 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Boots (×1)
•    Death Spikes (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Cultist Hood 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Dominatus Moderateus (×1)
•    Purple Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Cultist Robe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Purple Block (×20)
•    Growch Cultist Robe (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Devil Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Inside-Out Devil Wings (×1)
•    Outie Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Diamond Lock 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Crystal Block (×20)
•    Robotic Lock (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dominatus Moderateus 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Cultist Hood (×1)
•    White Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Hand 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Ice Dragon Hand (×1)
•    Lava (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragonhunter's Dual Wield 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Dragonhunter's Shield (×1)
•    Dragonhunter's Blade (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Elf Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Green Block (×20)
•    Santa Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 1.
Emerald Staff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Emerald Block (×20)
•    Wizard's Staff (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
German Shepherd 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Puppy Dog Eyes (×1)
•    Shepard's Pie Block (×10)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Growboard 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Flamethrower (×20)
•    StarBoard (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Growch Cultist Robe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Cultist Robe (×1)
•    Snowball (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Happy Sun Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Orange Block (×20)
•    Blue Sun Shirt (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Heart Antennae Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Heart Antennae Headband (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Candy Heart (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Heart Antennae Headband 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Heart Antennae Hat (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Candy Heart (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ice Dragon Hand 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Dragon Hand (×1)
•    Snowball (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 8.
Inside-Out Devil Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Devil Wings (×1)
•    Innie Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Lava Cube 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Lava (×1)
•    Super Crate Box (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Lemon Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

•    Cherry Jelly Block (×1)
•    Lemon (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Magic Reindeer Bell 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Glowing Nose (×20)
•    Reindeer Bell (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Requires Growch heart size 9.
Magnifying Glass 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Retro Magnifying Glass (×1)
•    Time-Space Rupture (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Monkey Face Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Lunar Spice Spray (×1)
•    Monkey Mask (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Monkey Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Monkey Face Mask (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Lunar Spice Spray (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Orange Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

•    Lime Jelly Block (×1)
•    Orange (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Painting Easel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Art Wall (×20)
•    Paintbrush (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Purse Dog 1 can be dropped from combining:

•    MickeyMay Leash (×1)
•    Fashion Purse (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Reindeer Bell 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Buckskin Hood (×20)
•    Magic Reindeer Bell (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Retro Magnifying Glass 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Afro (×20)
•    Magnifying Glass (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Robotic Lock 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Diamond Lock (×1)
•    Robot Wants Dubstep (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Santa Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Red Block (×20)
•    Elf Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Skeletal Horsie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Avenie Golden Horse (×1)
•    Skeleton (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Snowflake Eyes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup (×1)
•    Snowflake Block (×10)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard (×1)
•    Snowflake Block (×10)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Ice Queen Winter Makeup (×1)
•    Snowflake Eyes (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Rugged Winter Beard (×1)
•    Snowflake Eyes (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Space Helmet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Astronaut Pack (×20)
•    Astronaut Helmet (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Spiritfire Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Flaming Skull Mask (×20)
•    Spiritual Resonator (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Spiritual Resonator 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Brainwave Capacitor (×20)
•    Spiritfire Mask (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
StarBoard 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Blue Star Wallpaper (×20)
•    Growboard (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Steam Spikes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Death Spikes (×1)
•    Steam Tubes (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Game Block (×20)
•    Surfboard - Electric Green (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Game Block (×20)
•    Surfboard - Flame (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Game Block (×20)
•    Surfboard - Wave (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Electric Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sandcastle (×20)
•    Surfboard (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Flame 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sun Block (×20)
•    Surfboard (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Wave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Squirt Gun (×20)
•    Surfboard (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Tiny Appaloosa 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Polka Dot Block (×20)
•    Tiny Horsie (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Tiny Horsie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Brown Block (×20)
•    Tiny Appaloosa (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ultra Party Glow Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Party Style Scarf (×1)
•    Party Bunting (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ultra Party Glow Shades 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Party Style Shades (×1)
•    Party Glasses (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ultra Party Light Wave Vest 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Party Light Wave Vest (×1)
•    Party Vest (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Wizard's Staff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Emerald Staff (×1)
•    Orange Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.