Transmog Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Start Flag| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Challenge Timer|1|Race Start Flag|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |{{ItemLink|Cow}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Ice Dragon Hand|1|Lava|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragonhunter's Dual Wield}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Dragonhunter's Shield|1|Dragonhunter's Blade|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hat}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Emerald Staff}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|Wizard's Staff|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Emerald Block|20|Wizard's Staff|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|German Shepherd}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Puppy Dog Eyes|1|Shepard's Pie Block|10|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growboard}} | |{{ItemLink|Growboard}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Orange Block|20|Blue Sun Shirt|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Orange Block|20|Blue Sun Shirt|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Antennae Headband|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Heart|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Antennae Hat|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Candy Heart|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Retro Magnifying Glass|1|Time-Space Rupture|20|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Retro Magnifying Glass|1|Time-Space Rupture|20|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Face Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|Monkey Mask|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Monkey Face Mask|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:54, 1 February 2025
Transmog Crystal (Rarity: 87)
This mysterious crystal has the power to transform one object into another, but only in the fiery furnace of a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #EC81FF #FDEEFF |
| Grow Time | 1w 0d 15h 38m 33s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 22 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Achievement Block Seed Purple Block Seed |
The Transmog Crystal is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the Wild West Pack on September 11, 2013.
Function
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining a Transmog Crystal with two other items: