Death Spikes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Equallity m Reformatted and a few edits;spelling errors |
>Tinyforestfrog m added Growch heart size requirement for Carol Mutton Chops - (need to add Carol Mutton Chops to TableRequireGrowch) |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|The deadliest kind of spikes available. DO NOT TOUCH!|Fire}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Rock Background}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Death Spikes''' is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
Death Spikes | ==Function== | ||
Being a [[Deadly Block (block category)|deadly block]], the Death Spikes kills players upon contact. | |||
=== Possibilities === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible article-table" | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carol Mutton Chops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Pocket Lighter}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Yeonnalligi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Boots|1|Death Spikes|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Horns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Crossbow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Electric Bow|1|Eldritch Flame|10|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Snowy Rocks|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Icicles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Plumbing|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dungeon Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Bass Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Electric Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Electric Guitar|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Flute Note|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Lyre}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Lyre Note|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Mexican Trumpet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Mexican Trumpet|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Piano Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Sax Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Violin Note|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 2}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SpikeBot - Level 1|1|World Lock|2|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 3}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SpikeBot - Level 2|1|World Lock|4|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 4}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SpikeBot - Level 3|1|World Lock|8|Death Spikes|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dark Cave Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steam Tubes|20|Death Spikes|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Rock Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Evil Bricks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undercut Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie-Stompin' Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Grimstone|4}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
Death Spikes Sprites.png|The textures of Death Spikes | |||
Dea.png|A player killed by Death Spikes | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 03:39, 23 November 2025
Death Spikes (Rarity: 8)
The deadliest kind of spikes available. Do not touch!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Deadly Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Attach to wall (5 Sprites) |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #CADDDE #EDF1F1 |
| Grow Time | 12m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Danger Sign Seed Rock Background Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Death Spikes is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Death Spikes
-
A player killed by Death Spikes