Death Spikes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Tinyforestfrog m added Growch heart size requirement for Carol Mutton Chops - (need to add Carol Mutton Chops to TableRequireGrowch) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|The deadliest kind of spikes available. DO NOT TOUCH!|Fire}} | {{Item|The deadliest kind of spikes available. DO NOT TOUCH!|Fire}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Rock Background}} | {{RecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Rock Background}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Death Spikes''' is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
The '''Death Spikes''' is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact. | Being a [[Deadly Block (block category)|deadly block]], the Death Spikes kills players upon contact. | ||
=== Possibilities === | === Possibilities === | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Bush|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Bush|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carol Mutton Chops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Pocket Lighter}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Yeonnalligi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Cowboy Boots}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Boots|1|Death Spikes|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Devil Horns}} | |{{ItemLink|Devil Horns}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | |{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Snowy Rocks|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Icicles}} | ||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Snowy Rocks|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Bars}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Violin Note| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Sheet Music: Violin Note|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 2}} | |{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 2}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Evil Bricks|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Evil Bricks|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undercut Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie-Stompin' Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie-Stompin' Boots}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:39, 23 November 2025
Death Spikes (Rarity: 8)
The deadliest kind of spikes available. Do not touch!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Deadly Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Attach to wall (5 Sprites) |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #CADDDE #EDF1F1 |
| Grow Time | 12m 32s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Danger Sign Seed Rock Background Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Death Spikes is a splicable solid deadly foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
Being a deadly block, the Death Spikes kills players upon contact.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Death Spikes
-
A player killed by Death Spikes