Terracotta Pot: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>Sorenesss
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{RecipeSplice|Martian Tree|Martian Soil}}
{{RecipeSplice|Martian Tree|Martian Soil}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
The '''Terracotta Pot''' is a splicable block introduced along with the [[Mars Blast]].
The '''Terracotta Pot''' is a splicable solid foreground block that was added as part of the [[Mystery Update]] on November 11, 2013.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 8: Line 8:
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cactus Pot Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cactus|Terracotta Pot|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Caveman Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Caveman Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Terracotta Pot|Skeleton}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Terracotta Pot|Skeleton|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini Blocks}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini Blocks}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Terracotta Pot|Sandstone Wall}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Terracotta Pot|Sandstone Wall|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Growtopian}}
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Growtopian}}
Line 19: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Terracotta Pot|Pocket Lighter}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Terracotta Pot|Pocket Lighter|4}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Latest revision as of 19:48, 5 May 2023

 Terracotta Pot (Rarity: 3)

You should plant your trees in these. It's just classier.
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 6 Hits
5 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C1906D
#CFA17F
Grow Time 1m 57s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Terracotta Pot

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Martian Tree Seed
Martian Soil Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Terracotta Pot is a splicable solid foreground block that was added as part of the Mystery Update on November 11, 2013.

Function

When placed, the Terracotta Pot serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Cactus Pot Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Cactus Seed + Terracotta Pot Seed
→   During Cinco De Mayo Week only!
Caveman Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Terracotta Pot Seed + Skeleton Seed
Mini Blocks Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Terracotta Pot Seed + Sandstone Wall Seed
Terracotta Growtopian 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Terracotta Pot (×100)
•    Red Coin Wallpaper (×5)
•    Statue Block (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Toasted Villager Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Terracotta Pot Seed + Pocket Lighter Seed