Orange Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Atheroma |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Fire}} | {{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Fire}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Poppy}} | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Poppy}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Orange Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | ||
The | |||
== Function == | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the Orange Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | |||
=== Possibilities === | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Pointy Sign|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Pointy Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Plumbing|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Grimstone|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Grimstone|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Bed|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Bed|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eye of Balor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Orange Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Helmet - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Jacket - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Pants - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Solar Panel|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blue Sun Shirt|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|High Tech Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Stuff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Coral|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg|8}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Purple Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Purple Block|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | ||
[[Category: | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Wooden Chair|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | |||
|Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree on 5 [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]] placed vertically with each other and an [[Orange Block]] placed on top of the column of [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]], made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] on top of the [[Orange Block]]: | |||
{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} + {{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Staff|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}} | |||
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:13, 16 March 2025
Orange Block (Rarity: 9)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #D77300 #FE8B0C |
| Grow Time | 16m 39s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Poppy Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Orange Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Orange Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Orange Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are: