Growassic Park: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|October 7th: Growassic Park is here! | |||
Growassic Park is | |||
==Paleontologist's Kit== | Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100! | ||
Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot! | |||
- @Seth & @Hamumu|Growassic Park update picture.png|}}The '''Growassic Park''' is an update that was added on October 7, 2016. It introduced [[Fossil|fossils]] and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology. | |||
==New Additions== | |||
===[[Paleontologist's Kit]]=== | |||
*The '''Paleontoligist’s Kit''' is an item pack that costs 20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. It contains the tools needed to obtain [[Fossil|fossils]] | |||
==New Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%" |Items | |||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rice|Adventure Item - Torch|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|5|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stalagmite|Cave Platform|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Chisel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Arrow Placard|Teeny Blocks|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hardhat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Wallpaper|Beehive|4}} | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Prep Station}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Boulder}} | |||
|Replaced a placed [[Boulder]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Igneous Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilroid}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Asteroid]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Mars Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Fossil Rock}} | |||
|Replaces a placed [[Deep Rock]] in a world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil}} | |||
|Breaking a chipped [[Fossil Rock]], [[Igneous Fossil Rock]], [[Fossilroid]], [[Alien Fossil Rock]], or [[Deep Fossil Rock]] with a [[Rock Chisel]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polished Fossil}} | |||
|Using a [[Fossil Brush]] on a dropped [[Fossil]] which has not been picked up yet. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ammonite Block}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|T-Rex Skull}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino Ribcage}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Block}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Plant Seed}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Shard}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Spear}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Mask}} | |||
|[[Fossil Prep Station|Preparing]] a [[Fossil]] or [[Polished Fossil]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extractium Ore}} | |||
|Consuming 10 [[Extractium Shard]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Processor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Extractor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|K|K|K|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand A-273}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand G-137}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand C-904}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand T-658}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] an [[Ancient Plant Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plant DNA Strand X-277}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] an [[Ancient Plant Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raptor DNA Strand Omega}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raptor DNA Strand Alpha}} | |||
|From [[DNA Extractor|extracting]] a [[T-Rex Skull]], [[Dino Ribcage]], or [[Amber Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pterosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatos Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatoceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranodon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranopatos}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranotops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceradon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tripatosaurus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tricerus Rex}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceratops}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowersaurus Rex}} | |||
|Sequencing any Plant and Dino DNA in a [[DNA Processor]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|Y|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Red Fern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|X|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Fern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|X|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Devourer Plant}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|X|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|Y|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Candy Vines}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|Y|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seussian Tree}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|Y|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|A|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|C|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|G|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Riding Raptor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|T|O}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Growassic Park]] | [[Category:Growassic Park]] | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Item Packs]] | |||
[[Category:Packs]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:10, 9 January 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Growassic Park update picture.png
October 7th: Growassic Park is here! Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100! Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot! - @Seth & @Hamumu |
The Growassic Park is an update that was added on October 7, 2016. It introduced fossils and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology.
New Additions
- The Paleontoligist’s Kit is an item pack that costs 20,000 Gems in the Store. It contains the tools needed to obtain fossils