Growassic Park: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|September 15th: Harvest Festival is here!
{{Gazette|October 7th: Growassic Park is here!


Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100!
Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100!
Line 5: Line 5:
Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot!
Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot!


- @Seth & @Hamumu|Growassic Park update picture.png|}}The '''Growassic Park''' is an update that was added on 7 October, 2016. It introduced [[Fossil|fossils]] and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology.
- @Seth & @Hamumu|Growassic Park update picture.png|}}The '''Growassic Park''' is an update that was added on October 7, 2016. It introduced [[Fossil|fossils]] and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology.


==New Additions==
==New Additions==
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}}
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rice|Adventure Item - Torch|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rice|Adventure Item - Torch|4}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|5|True}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|5|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock Hammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Rock Hammer}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stalagmite|Cave Platform|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stalagmite|Cave Platform|4}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|True}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock Chisel}}
|{{ItemLink|Rock Chisel}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Arrow Placard|Teeny Blocks|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Arrow Placard|Teeny Blocks|4}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|True}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hardhat}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hardhat}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Wallpaper|Beehive|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Wallpaper|Beehive|4}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|True}}
{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Prep Station}}
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Prep Station}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|True}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Paleontologist's Kit|20,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Rock}}
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Fossil Rock}}
|Replaces a placed [[Igneous Fossil Rock]] in a world.
|Replaces a placed [[Igneous Rock]] in a world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fossilroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Fossilroid}}
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|DNA Extractor}}
|{{ItemLink|DNA Extractor}}
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|K|K||K|W|W|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|K|K|K|W|W|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand A-273}}
|{{ItemLink|Dino DNA Strand A-273}}
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|A|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|A|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|A|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Pteratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|A|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|C|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|C|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|C|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|C|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|G|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|G|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|G|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|G|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceradon}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceradon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|T|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|T|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|T|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Pet Triceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|T|A}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|A|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|A|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|A|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Pteratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|A|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|C|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|C|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|C|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|C|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|G|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|G|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|G|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|G|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceradon}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceradon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|T|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|T|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|T|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pet Triceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|T|C}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Pteratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|A|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|C|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|C|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|C|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|C|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceradon}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceradon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|G|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|G|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|G|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Pet Triceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|G|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|T|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|T|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pterosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|T|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|T|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteranus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|T|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|T|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Pteratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|T|G}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|T|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|A|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|A|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|A|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|A|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatos Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|A|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|A|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Apatoceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|A|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|A|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranodon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|C|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|C|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranopatos}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|C|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|C|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|C|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|C|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tyranotops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|C|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|C|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceradon}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceradon}}
|{{RecipeDNA|A|G|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|A|G|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tripatosaurus}}
|{{RecipeDNA|C|G|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|C|G|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Tricerus Rex}}
|{{RecipeDNA|G|G|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|G|G|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceratops}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Pet Triceratops}}
|{{RecipeDNA|T|G|T}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|T|G|T}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flowersaurus Rex}}
|{{ItemLink|Flowersaurus Rex}}
Line 312: Line 312:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}}
|{{RecipeDNA|X|Y|Y}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|Y|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Red Fern}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Red Fern}}
|{{RecipeDNA|X|X|Y}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|X|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Fern}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Fern}}
|{{RecipeDNA|X|X|X}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|X|X}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Devourer Plant}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Devourer Plant}}
|{{RecipeDNA|Y|X|X}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|X|X}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Devourer Plant}}
|{{RecipeDNA|Y|X|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}}
|{{RecipeDNA|X|Y|X}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|X|Y|X}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Candy Vines}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Candy Vines}}
|{{RecipeDNA|Y|Y|Y}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|Y|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seussian Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Seussian Tree}}
|{{RecipeDNA|Y|Y|X}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|Y|Y|X}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Riding Raptor}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Riding Raptor}}
|{{RecipeDNA|L|A|O}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|A|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Riding Raptor}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Riding Raptor}}
|{{RecipeDNA|L|C|O}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|C|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Raptor}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Raptor}}
|{{RecipeDNA|L|G|O}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|G|O}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Riding Raptor}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Riding Raptor}}
|{{RecipeDNA|L|T|O}}
|{{TableRecipeDNA|L|T|O}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Growassic Park]]
[[Category:Growassic Park]]

Latest revision as of 13:10, 9 January 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Growassic Park update picture.png

October 7th: Growassic Park is here!

Become a paleontologist, or foolishly try to tame mother nature, in our new Paleontology update. More items than we’ve ever released in one update before: over 100!

Keep your eyes peeled for fossils in the rocks in your world, they are tricky to spot!

- @Seth & @Hamumu

The Growassic Park is an update that was added on October 7, 2016. It introduced fossils and other items related to prehistory, geology and paleontology.

New Additions

  • The Paleontoligist’s Kit is an item pack that costs 20,000 Gems in the Store. It contains the tools needed to obtain fossils

New Items

Items Recipe
Fossil Brush Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Rice Seed + Adventure Item - Torch Seed

5 can be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Rock Hammer Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Stalagmite Seed + Cave Platform Seed

1 can be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Rock Chisel Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Arrow Placard Seed + Teeny Blocks Seed

1 can be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Blue Hardhat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Blue Wallpaper Seed + Beehive Seed

1 can be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.

Fossil Prep Station 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Paleontologist's Kit for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Rock in a world.
Fossil Boulder Replaced a placed Boulder in a world.
Igneous Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Igneous Rock in a world.
Fossilroid Replaces a placed Asteroid in a world.
Alien Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Mars Rock in a world.
Deep Fossil Rock Replaces a placed Deep Rock in a world.
Fossil Breaking a chipped Fossil Rock, Igneous Fossil Rock, Fossilroid, Alien Fossil Rock, or Deep Fossil Rock with a Rock Chisel.
Polished Fossil Using a Fossil Brush on a dropped Fossil which has not been picked up yet.
Ammonite Block Preparing a Fossil.
T-Rex Skull Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Dino Ribcage Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Amber Block Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Ancient Plant Seed Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Extractium Shard Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Stone Spear Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Dinosaur Mask Preparing a Fossil or Polished Fossil.
Extractium Ore Consuming 10 Extractium Shards
DNA Processor 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
DNA Extractor 1 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from:
+ + + +
Dino DNA Strand A-273 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Dino DNA Strand G-137 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Dino DNA Strand C-904 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Dino DNA Strand T-658 From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Plant DNA Strand Y-985 From extracting an Ancient Plant Seed.
Plant DNA Strand X-277 From extracting an Ancient Plant Seed.
Raptor DNA Strand Omega From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Raptor DNA Strand Alpha From extracting a T-Rex Skull, Dino Ribcage, or Amber Block.
Red Pet Pteranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Pterosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Pteranus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Pteratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Apatodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Apatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Apatos Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Apatoceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Tyranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Tyranopatos 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Tyrannosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Tyranotops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Triceradon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Tripatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Tricerus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Red Pet Triceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Pteranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Pterosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Pteranus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Pteratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Apatodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Apatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Apatos Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Apatoceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Tyranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Tyranopatos 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Tyrannosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Tyranotops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Triceradon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Tripatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Tricerus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Green Pet Triceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Pteranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Pterosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Pteranus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Pteratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Apatodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Apatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Apatos Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Apatoceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Tyranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Tyranopatos 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Tyrannosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Tyranotops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Triceradon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Tripatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Tricerus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Pet Triceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Pteranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Pterosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Pteranus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Pteratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Apatodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Apatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Apatos Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Apatoceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Tyranodon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Tyranopatos 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Tyrannosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Tyranotops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Triceradon 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Tripatosaurus 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Tricerus Rex 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Grey Pet Triceratops 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Dino DNA Strand T-658
using a DNA Processor.

Flowersaurus Rex Sequencing any Plant and Dino DNA in a DNA Processor.
Prehistoric Flowering Fern 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Plant DNA Strand X-277 + Plant DNA Strand Y-985 + Plant DNA Strand Y-985
using a DNA Processor.

Prehistoric Red Fern 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Plant DNA Strand X-277 + Plant DNA Strand X-277 + Plant DNA Strand Y-985
using a DNA Processor.

Prehistoric Fern 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Plant DNA Strand X-277 + Plant DNA Strand X-277 + Plant DNA Strand X-277
using a DNA Processor.

Purple Devourer Plant 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Plant DNA Strand Y-985 + Plant DNA Strand X-277 + Plant DNA Strand X-277
using a DNA Processor.

Prehistoric Vines 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Plant DNA Strand X-277 + Plant DNA Strand Y-985 + Plant DNA Strand X-277
using a DNA Processor.

Prehistoric Candy Vines 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Plant DNA Strand Y-985 + Plant DNA Strand Y-985 + Plant DNA Strand Y-985
using a DNA Processor.

Seussian Tree 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Plant DNA Strand Y-985 + Plant DNA Strand Y-985 + Plant DNA Strand X-277
using a DNA Processor.

Blue Riding Raptor 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Raptor DNA Strand Alpha + Dino DNA Strand A-273 + Raptor DNA Strand Omega
using a DNA Processor.

Brown Riding Raptor 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Raptor DNA Strand Alpha + Dino DNA Strand C-904 + Raptor DNA Strand Omega
using a DNA Processor.

Red Riding Raptor 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Raptor DNA Strand Alpha + Dino DNA Strand G-137 + Raptor DNA Strand Omega
using a DNA Processor.

Golden Riding Raptor 1 can be obtained from processing the following DNA strands:

Raptor DNA Strand Alpha + Dino DNA Strand T-658 + Raptor DNA Strand Omega
using a DNA Processor.