Guide:Splicing/Recipe T1: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world.
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}}
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}}
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world.
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] or [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}}
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world.
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] or [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}}
Line 44: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Garbage}}
|{{ItemLink|Garbage}}
|This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]].
|This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glacier Background}}
|In a [[Treasure Blast|Treasure-blasted]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}}
Line 62: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}}
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}}
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world.
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Cave Background}}
|In a [[Monochromatic Blast|Monochromatic-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Dirt}}
|In a [[Monochromatic Blast|Monochromatic-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Lava}}
|In a [[Monochromatic Blast|Monochromatic-blasted]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Obelisk}}
|{{ItemLink|Obelisk}}
Line 76: Line 61:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}}
|In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world.
|In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] or [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|Burning an [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Rock}}
Line 89: Line 71:
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}}
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world.
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Tile}}
|In a [[Imperial Starship Blast|Starship-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}}
|In a [[Starship Blast (disambiguation)|Starship-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Branch}}
|In a [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Foliage}}
|In a [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] world.
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 111:
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}}
|Splicing [[Weeping Willow Foliage]] Seed + [[Weeping Willow Branch]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
Line 159: Line 156:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}}
|
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed.
Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}}
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}}
Line 219: Line 215:
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}}
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}}
|Splicing [[Daisy]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Daisy]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Bricks]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Daisy]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}}
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}}
Line 277: Line 279:
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}}
|Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Mask}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bush}}
|{{ItemLink|Bush}}
Line 334: Line 339:
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}}
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}}
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed.
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Aqua Block]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Green Block]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Red Block]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}}
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Yellow Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}}
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}}
Line 388: Line 405:
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}}
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}}
|Splicing [[Grey Block]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Grey Block]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains}}
|Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}}

Latest revision as of 11:02, 19 March 2022

Tier 1

Items Obtaining
Aqua Cave Crystal In a Cave-blasted world.
Boulder In a Desert-blasted world.
Cave Background In a newly-created world.
Cave Dirt In a Cave-blasted world.
Churro Block From smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Crystal Block Its seed is obtained from a Special Event. Can be obtained from Golden Treasure Hoard.
Dark Cave Background In a Cave-blasted world.
Deep Rock In an Undersea-blasted or Jungle-blasted world.
Deep Sand In an Undersea-blasted or Jungle-blasted world.
Dirt In a newly-created world.
Frozen Stone Cliffs In a Treasure-blasted world.
Garbage This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a Clothing Compactor.
Happy Unicorn Block A drop from an Awkward Friendly Unicorn.
Lava In a newly-created world.
Magic Egg A random drop in a world during Easter Week, or the Easter Basket Pack.
Mars Rock In a Mars-blasted world.
Martian Soil In a Mars-blasted world.
Obelisk In a Desert-blasted world.
Ocean Rock In a Beach-blasted or Undersea-blasted world.
Rock In a newly-created world.
Sand In a Desert-blasted or Beach-blasted world.
Sandstone Wall In a Desert-blasted world.
Starship Floor Tile In a Starship-blasted world.
Starship Wall In a Starship-blasted world.
Weeping Willow Branch In a Harvest Moon-blasted world.
Weeping Willow Foliage In a Harvest Moon-blasted world.

Tier 2

Items Splicing Recipes
Cave Column Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
Door Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Glass Pane Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
Grass Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
Lava Rock Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
Martian Tree Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed.
Sign Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed.
Weeping Willow Streamers Splicing Weeping Willow Foliage Seed + Weeping Willow Branch Seed.
Wood Block Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.

Tier 3

Items Splicing Recipes
Amber Glass Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Bricks Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed.
Cargo Shorts Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Crappy Sign Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed.
Daisy Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed.
Happy Joy Plaque Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Mushroom Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed.
Pointy Sign Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed.
Rock Background Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed.
Rose Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed.
Super Crate Box Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed.
Terracotta Pot Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed.
Torch Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed.
Wheat Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed.
Wooden Background Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed.
Wooden Platform Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed.

Tier 4

Items Splicing Recipes
Aqua Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Black Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Brown Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Dirt Seed.
Cliffside Splicing Rock Background Seed + Boulder Seed.
Danger Sign Splicing Lava Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
Flowery Wallpaper Splicing Wooden Background Seed + Daisy Seed.
Green Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Grass Seed.
Grey Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Rock Seed.
Hand Torch Splicing Torch Seed + Cave Dirt Seed.
Messy Brown Hair Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Grass Seed.
Mini Blocks Splicing Sandstone Wall Seed + Terracotta Pot Seed.
Mud Glob Splicing Daisy Seed + Dirt Seed.
Pastel Bricks Splicing Magic Egg + Bricks Seed.
Pastel Pants Splicing Magic Egg + Daisy Seed.
Poppy Splicing Rose Seed + Daisy Seed.
Red Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Lava Seed.
Shallot Mustache Splicing Mushroom Seed + Grass Seed.
Stinky Socks Splicing Mushroom Seed + Dirt Seed.
Tan Shirt Splicing Rock Background Seed + Dirt Seed.
White Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Window Splicing Glass Pane Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Wooden Table Splicing Wooden Platform Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Yellow Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Daisy Seed.

Tier 5

Items Splicing Recipes
Barn Block Splicing Super Crate Box Seed + Red Block Seed.
Biker Stache Splicing Brown Block Seed + Grass Seed.
Black Pants Splicing Black Block Seed + Door Seed.
Blonde Bombshell Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Grass Seed.
Boots Splicing Black Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Brick Background Splicing Bricks Seed + Black Block Seed.
Brown Hair Splicing Brown Block Seed + Dirt Seed.
Brown Shoes Splicing Brown Block Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Bunny Mask Splicing Magic Egg + Flowery Wallpaper Seed.
Bush Splicing Poppy Seed + Rose Seed.
Cyclopean Visor Splicing Window Seed + Red Block Seed.
Death Spikes Splicing Danger Sign Seed + Rock Background Seed.
Dungeon Door Splicing Door Seed + Window Seed.
Evil Bricks Splicing Black Block Seed + Lava Seed.
Flashlight Splicing Black Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Flower Sarong Splicing any Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed + Rose Seed.
Glass Block Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Gold-Rimmed Glasses Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Window Seed.
Green Shirt Splicing Grass Seed + Green Block Seed.
Green Skirt Splicing Poppy Seed + Green Block Seed.
Hot Head Splicing Red Block Seed + Lava Seed.
Jeans Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Leopard Leggings Splicing Cliffside Seed + Pastel Orange Block Seed
Long Brown Hair Splicing Wooden Table Seed + Grass Seed.
Lovely Pink Dress Splicing Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Orange Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Poppy Seed.
Painting: Dink Duck Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Painting: Yerfdog Splicing White Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Pastel Aqua Block Splicing Magic Egg + Aqua Block Seed.
Pastel Green Block Splicing Magic Egg + Green Block Seed.
Pastel Pink Block Splicing Magic Egg + Red Block Seed.
Pastel Yellow Block Splicing Magic Egg + Yellow Block Seed.
Pencil Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Red Bricks Splicing Red Block Seed + Bricks Seed.
Red Hair Splicing Grass Seed + Red Block Seed.
Red Riding Hood Splicing Red Block Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Red Wood Wall Splicing Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Referee Shirt Splicing Black Block Seed + White Block Seed.
Rock Platform Splicing Cliffside Seed + Mars Rock Seed.
Rooster Hat Splicing Yellow Block Seed + White Block Seed.
Santa Hat Splicing Red Block Seed + White Block Seed.
Santa Pants Splicing Lava Seed + Grey Block Seed.
Santa Vest Splicing Lava Seed + White Block Seed.
Sheet Music: Blank Splicing Super Crate Box Seed + White Block Seed.
Shades Splicing Black Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Stone Wall Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Stripey Wallpaper Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Green Block Seed.
Toilet Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Brown Block Seed.
Top Hat Splicing Black Block Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Tuxedo Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rose Seed.
Wooden Window Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Worthless Rags Splicing Dirt Seed + Mud Glob Seed.
X-Ray Specs Splicing Glass Pane Seed + White Block Seed.