Guide:Splicing/Recipe T11: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m →Tier 11 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} | |{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steam Crossover]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steam Crossover]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Backwards Ballcap}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wooden Platform]] Seed + [[Donation Box]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bush ]] Seed + [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bush]] Seed + [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 173: | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | ||
|Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Glass Block]] Seed. {{TableRequireGrowch|Ice Sculptures}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}} | |{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[Orange Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Orange Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Clouds]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Ladder]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}} | |{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 245: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Simple Purple Dress}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pastel Purple Block]] Seed + [[Pastel Purple Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 299: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | ||
|Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Dresser]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Dresser]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undercut Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed + [[Weeping Willow Branch]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Checkpoint]] Seed. {{TableRequireGrowch|Witerfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Wizard Hat}} [[Wizard Hats]] | |{{Sprite|Wizard Hat}} [[Wizard Hats]] | ||
| Line 363: | Line 387: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | ||
|Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Fishbowl]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Curly Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Stone Wall]] Seed + [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 462: | Line 494: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growies Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Growies Cap}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Mailbox]] Seed + [[Devilfruit]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Mailbox]] Seed + [[Devilfruit]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Gummy Bear Block - Red}} [[Gummy Bear Block]] | |||
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Fireplace]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | ||
| Line 486: | Line 521: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neat Bun Hair}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grimstone]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}} | |{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}} | ||
| Line 550: | Line 588: | ||
|Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite| | |{{Sprite|Tactical Drone}} [[Star Tool]] | ||
|Splicing [[Starship Console Panel]] Seed + [[Teeny Blocks]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Starship Console Panel]] Seed + [[Teeny Blocks]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 769: | Line 807: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spatula}} | |{{ItemLink|Spatula}} | ||
|Splicing [[Stove]] Seed + [[Picket Fence]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Stove]] Seed + [[Picket Fence]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Crown}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Golden Halo]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | |{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | ||
| Line 881: | Line 922: | ||
|{{ItemLink|LOL Mannequin}} | |{{ItemLink|LOL Mannequin}} | ||
|Splicing [[Mannequin]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Mannequin]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Victrola]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Minotaur Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Minotaur Mask}} | ||
| Line 963: | Line 1,007: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Replicator}} | |{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Replicator}} | ||
|Splicing [[Chemsynth Tank]] Seed + [[Crowded Stadium]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Chemsynth Tank]] Seed + [[Crowded Stadium]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] Seed + [[Toasted Village Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] Seed + [[Toasted Village Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Roof}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] Seed + [[Toasted Village Roof]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | ||
| Line 972: | Line 1,025: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Sword}} | ||
|Splicing [[Tavern Sign]] Seed + [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Tavern Sign]] Seed + [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Toasted Village Door]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:45, 10 May 2022
Tier 11
Tier 12
Tier 13
Tier 14
Tier 15
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Chemsynth Replicator | Splicing Chemsynth Tank Seed + Crowded Stadium Seed. |
| Halfling House | Splicing Magic Egg Seed + Toasted Village Wall Seed. |
| Halfling House Door | Splicing Magic Egg Seed + Toasted Village Door Seed. |
| Halfling House Roof | Splicing Magic Egg Seed + Toasted Village Roof Seed. |
| Ice Cube | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed. |
| Forge | Splicing Rocket Thruster Seed + Evil Brick Background Seed. |
| Wooden Sword | Splicing Tavern Sign Seed + Happy Flower Grass Seed. |
| Ye Olde Tavern Door | Splicing Toasted Village Door Seed + Green Block Seed. |
Tier 16
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cuzco Wall Mount Seed. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Buffalo Seed. |
| Ice Calf Leash | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cow Cube Seed. |
| Steel Axe Handle | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed. |
Tier 17
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Mini Mammoth Leash | Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed. |