Dragon Invasion: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>NekoPillow Created page with "{{Stub}}" |
>Zorphion |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Gazette|February 4th: Dragon Invasion! | ||
Hello Growtopians, | |||
Can you hear it? The beating of wings, the roaring of fire? DRAGONS are coming, and they want our treasure! Collect all-new scaly beasts, glittering armor, toasted villages, and more as the Dragon Invasion arrives and sets its sights on those Treasure Blasts of ours! | |||
- The Growtopia Team|2019-02-04_10_29_23-Dragon_Invasion_Update_Dev_Diary.png}}The '''Dragon Invasion''' update was introduced on February 4, 2019. | |||
==New Items== | |||
New items include: | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Treasure|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Boss Goo|1|Lava|200|Stone Egg|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Void Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lava|200|Stone Egg|1|Wriggling Tentacle|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf|1|Lava|200|Stone Egg|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Ghost Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Ghost Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Stone Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Void Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Void Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Water Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Water Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Face Smudges}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mud Glob|Pocket Lighter|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Red Wood Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Barn Door|Pocket Lighter|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Fence}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Rustic Fence|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Wooden Platform|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Barn Block|Pocket Lighter|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Window}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Wooden Window|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Terracotta Pot|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Super Crate Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Joy Plaque|Pocket Lighter|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Crappy Sign|Pocket Lighter|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Dragon}} | |||
|Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Void Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Glass}} | |||
|Can be obtained by burning 20 [[Obsidian]]s in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Plate Mail|10|Rune Stone|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Plate Greaves|10|Rune Stone|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Knight Helmet|10|Rune Stone|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Rune Stone|200|Zombie-Stompin' Boots|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|10|Rune Stone|200|Stone Spear|50|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Glass|10|Rune Stone|20|Table Lamp|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Mirror}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bathroom Mirror|1|Dragon Glass|10|Rune Stone|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Soul}} | |||
|Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Stone Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Glass|10|Rune Stone|20|Theater Seat|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Whizmo Gizmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dragon Turtle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emergency Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a slight chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Dragon Charm}} | |||
|Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Ghost Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gourmet Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a slight chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jormungandr}} | |||
|Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Water Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings}} | |||
|One can be obtained by completing [[Legendary Quest#Quest_For_The_Sky|Quest For The Sky]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a slight chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Has a slight chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super-Dragon Mask}} | |||
|Has a slight chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:22, 17 January 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:2019-02-04 10 29 23-Dragon Invasion Update Dev Diary.png
February 4th: Dragon Invasion! Hello Growtopians, Can you hear it? The beating of wings, the roaring of fire? DRAGONS are coming, and they want our treasure! Collect all-new scaly beasts, glittering armor, toasted villages, and more as the Dragon Invasion arrives and sets its sights on those Treasure Blasts of ours! - The Growtopia Team |
The Dragon Invasion update was introduced on February 4, 2019.
New Items
New items include: