Dragon Invasion: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>PRXER
No edit summary
>Zorphion
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
==New Items==
==New Items==
New items include:
New items include:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! style="width:25%" |Item
! style="width:40%" |Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stone Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Stone Egg}}
|Has a chance to drop from breaking a [[Hidden Treasure]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Treasure|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Boss Goo]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Boss Goo|1|Lava|200|Stone Egg|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Void Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Void Egg}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Wriggling Tentacle]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lava|200|Stone Egg|1|Wriggling Tentacle|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Water Egg}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf|1|Lava|200|Stone Egg|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Ghost Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Ghost Egg}}
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Ghost Egg]].
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Ghost Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Stone Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Stone Egg}}
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Stone Egg]].
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Stone Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Void Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Void Egg}}
|Can be created (in placed form) using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Void Egg]].
|Can be created (in placed form) using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Void Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Water Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Water Egg}}
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Water Egg]].
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Water Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Face Smudges}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Face Smudges}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Mud Glob|Mud Glob Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mud Glob|Pocket Lighter|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Red Wood Wall|Red Wood Wall Seed]] [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Red Wood Wall|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Door}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Barn Door|Barn Door Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Barn Door|Pocket Lighter|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Fence}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Rustic Fence|Rustic Fence Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Rustic Fence|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Wooden Platform|Wooden Platform Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Wooden Platform|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Wall}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Barn Block|Barn Block Seed]] Seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Barn Block|Pocket Lighter|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Window}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Wooden Window|Wooden Window Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Wooden Window|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Hat}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Terracotta Pot|Terracotta Pot Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Terracotta Pot|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Pants}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Super_Crate_Box|Super Crate Box Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Super Crate Box|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shirt}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Happy Joy Plaque|Happy Joy Plaque Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Joy Plaque|Pocket Lighter|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shoes}}
|Can be obtained by breaking its tree, which is made by splicing a [[Crappy Sign|Crappy Sign Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Crappy Sign|Pocket Lighter|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Dragon}}
Line 78: Line 75:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Plate Mail]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Plate Mail|10|Rune Stone|200|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Plate Greaves]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Plate Greaves|10|Rune Stone|200|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Knight Helmet]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Knight Helmet|10|Rune Stone|200|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Zombie-Stompin' Boots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|1|Rune Stone|200|Zombie-Stompin' Boots|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 10 [[Dragon Soul]] + 50 [[Stone Spear]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Soul|10|Rune Stone|200|Stone Spear|50|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]] + 10 [[Dragon Glass]] + 1 [[Table Lamp]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Glass|10|Rune Stone|20|Table Lamp|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Mirror}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Mirror}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]] + 10 [[Dragon Glass]] + 1 [[Bathroom Mirror]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bathroom Mirror|1|Dragon Glass|10|Rune Stone|20|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Soul}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Soul}}
Line 102: Line 99:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]] + 10 [[Dragon Glass]] + 10 [[Theater Seat ]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dragon Glass|10|Rune Stone|20|Theater Seat|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from fishing with a [[Whizmo Gizmo]].
|{{TableRecipeFish|Whizmo Gizmo}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}}
|Can be obtained from completing the training of a Level 10 [[Dragon Turtle]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dragon Turtle}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Emergency Dragon Claw}}
|{{ItemLink|Emergency Dragon Claw}}
Line 123: Line 120:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings}}
|Can be obtained from completing the Quest For The Sky from the [[Legendary Wizard]].
|One can be obtained by completing [[Legendary Quest#Quest_For_The_Sky|Quest For The Sky]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Dragon Claw}}
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Dragon Claw}}
Line 133: Line 130:
|{{ItemLink|Super-Dragon Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Super-Dragon Mask}}
|Has a slight chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg.
|Has a slight chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg.
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]

Latest revision as of 22:22, 17 January 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:2019-02-04 10 29 23-Dragon Invasion Update Dev Diary.png

February 4th: Dragon Invasion!

Hello Growtopians,

Can you hear it? The beating of wings, the roaring of fire? DRAGONS are coming, and they want our treasure! Collect all-new scaly beasts, glittering armor, toasted villages, and more as the Dragon Invasion arrives and sets its sights on those Treasure Blasts of ours!

- The Growtopia Team

The Dragon Invasion update was introduced on February 4, 2019.

New Items

New items include:

Item
Recipe
Stone Egg 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•    Hidden Treasure
Ghost Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Boss Goo (×1)
•    Lava (×200)
•    Stone Egg (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Void Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Lava (×200)
•    Stone Egg (×1)
•    Wriggling Tentacle (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Water Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Head Bangin' Steel Wolf (×1)
•    Lava (×200)
•    Stone Egg (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Hatching Ghost Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Ghost Egg.
Hatching Stone Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Stone Egg.
Hatching Void Egg Can be created (in placed form) using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Void Egg.
Hatching Water Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Water Egg.
Toasted Face Smudges Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Mud Glob Seed + Pocket Lighter Seed
Toasted Village Background Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pocket Lighter Seed + Red Wood Wall Seed
Toasted Village Door Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Barn Door Seed + Pocket Lighter Seed
Toasted Village Fence Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pocket Lighter Seed + Rustic Fence Seed
Toasted Village Roof Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pocket Lighter Seed + Wooden Platform Seed
Toasted Village Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Barn Block Seed + Pocket Lighter Seed
Toasted Village Window Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pocket Lighter Seed + Wooden Window Seed
Toasted Villager Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pocket Lighter Seed + Terracotta Pot Seed
Toasted Villager Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pocket Lighter Seed + Super Crate Box Seed
Toasted Villager Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Happy Joy Plaque Seed + Pocket Lighter Seed
Toasted Villager Shoes Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Crappy Sign Seed + Pocket Lighter Seed
Chaos Dragon Has a small chance to be dropped from breaking a ready Hatching Void Egg.
Dragon Glass Can be obtained by burning 20 Obsidians in a Highly Combustible Box.
Dragon Knight's Chestplate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Soul (×1)
•    Plate Mail (×10)
•    Rune Stone (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Knight's Greaves 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Soul (×1)
•    Plate Greaves (×10)
•    Rune Stone (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Knight's Helm 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Soul (×1)
•    Knight Helmet (×10)
•    Rune Stone (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Knight's Sabatons 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Soul (×1)
•    Rune Stone (×200)
•    Zombie-Stompin' Boots (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Knight's Spear 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Soul (×10)
•    Rune Stone (×200)
•    Stone Spear (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Lamp 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Glass (×10)
•    Rune Stone (×20)
•    Table Lamp (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Mirror 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Bathroom Mirror (×1)
•    Dragon Glass (×10)
•    Rune Stone (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Soul Has a small chance to be dropped from breaking a ready Hatching Stone Egg.
Dragon Throne 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Dragon Glass (×10)
•    Rune Stone (×20)
•    Theater Seat (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dragon Turtle 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Whizmo Gizmo
Dragon Turtle Charm 1 is always obtained from training a(n) Dragon Turtle.
Emergency Dragon Claw Has a slight chance to be dropped from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg.
Ghost Dragon Charm Has a small chance to be dropped from breaking a ready Hatching Ghost Egg.
Gourmet Dragon Claw Has a slight chance to be dropped from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg.
Jormungandr Has a small chance to be dropped from breaking a ready Hatching Water Egg.
Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings One can be obtained by completing Quest For The Sky.
Prehistoric Dragon Claw Has a slight chance to be dropped from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg.
Star Dragon Claw Has a slight chance to be dropped from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg.
Super-Dragon Mask Has a slight chance to be dropped from breaking any ready hatching dragon egg.