Update:Gross-Out: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>BannedByGrowtopia |
>Atheroma m Atheroma moved page Gross-Out (update) to Update:Gross-Out |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|May 1st: May Update! | {{Gazette|May 1st: May Update! | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
[[Genie's Lamp (disambiguation)|May's IOTM: Genie's Lamp!]]|News_banner1may2019'.png}} | [[Genie's Lamp (disambiguation)|May's IOTM: Genie's Lamp!]]|News_banner1may2019'.png}} | ||
The '''Gross-Out''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on May 1, 2019. | The '''Gross-Out''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on May 1, 2019. | ||
==New Items== | ==New Items== | ||
New items included: | New items included: | ||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wriggling Maggots}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bed Bugs}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Worm}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brain Block}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Insect Glue Wallpaper}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Leg}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pillar of the Dead}} | |||
|Uncommon from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Legs}} | |||
|Uncommon from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eyes on Stalks}} | |||
|Rare drop from consuming [[Festering Fish Guts Taco]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Poop}} | |||
|Rare drop from consuming [[Festering Fish Guts Taco]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2022 Final|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puggly}} | |||
|Rare drop from consuming [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Fly}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from consuming [[Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cute Bulb Mask}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from consuming [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horrid Snotty Face}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from consuming [[Blood Filled Crepes]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extra Undead Arms}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from consuming [[Blood Filled Crepes]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding 'roach}} | |||
|Obtained from the Mutant Kitchen personal daily challenge (Top 3 Players). | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undead Slippers}} | |||
|Uncommon from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Eye Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2021 Final|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Pepper Gross Bean}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg Gross Bean}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt Gross Bean}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Booger Gross Bean}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barf Gross Bean}} | |||
|Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disgusting Mess Block}} | |||
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich]] or from failing to cook a [[Festering Urchin & Poop Pie]], [[Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes]], [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]] or [[Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Slime Block}} | |||
|Comes in a stack of 10 from purchasing a [[Bag of Gross Mixers]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Sea Goo}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bob The Gross Blob}} | |||
|Possible drop from consuming a [[Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burnt Slime}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas}} | |||
|Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an [[Acid|Acid Seed]] with a [[Ruined Sign|Ruined Sign Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festering Urchin & Poop Pie}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Space Poop]] (0s) | |||
*[[Gruel]] (53s) | |||
*[[Rotting Sea Goo]] (1m 1s) | |||
*[[Sea Urchin]] (1m 9s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Milk]] (0s) | |||
*[[Rotten Egg]] (3s) | |||
*[[Burnt Slime]] (10s) | |||
*[[Putrid Gas]] (32s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Space Poop]] (0s) | |||
*[[Zombie Brain]] (19.7s) | |||
*[[Slime]] (49.7s) | |||
*[[Putrid Gas]] (1m 45s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich}} | |||
|Cooking at low heat: | |||
*[[Rotting Sea Goo]] (0s) | |||
*[[Fish Chunk]] (12s) | |||
*[[Tomato]] (15s) | |||
*[[Burnt Slime]] (22s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festering Fish Guts Taco}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Festering Urchin & Poop Pie]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Brains Strudel}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] an [[Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blood Filled Crepes}} | |||
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes]], 3 [[Disgusting Mess]], and 10 [[Water Bucket]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Webbed Hand}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blob of Goop}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflamed Nose}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt Grass Hair}} | |||
|Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gross-Out]] | [[Category:Gross-Out]] | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:13, 5 July 2025
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner1may2019'.png
May 1st: May Update! Dear Growtopians, May is here and we have plenty of new stuff for you!
All that and more! Check out the full update here: The Da Vinci Wings has been unlocked too! Please this announcement for more details: Lastly, don't forget to check out our official YouTube channel as we've released a new video, The Great Hunt Episode 2: Hunting Casino Worlds Again: Happy gaming, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Gross-Out update is a monthly update which was introduced on May 1, 2019.
New Items
New items included:
| Item | Recipes |
|---|---|
| Wriggling Maggots | Unobtainable. |
| Bed Bugs | Unobtainable. |
| Worm | Unobtainable. |
| Brain Block | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Insect Glue Wallpaper | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Hairy Arm | Unobtainable. |
| Hairy Leg | Unobtainable. |
| Pillar of the Dead | Uncommon from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall | Unobtainable. |
| Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eye | Unobtainable. |
| Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Teeth | Unobtainable. |
| Hairy Legs | Uncommon from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Eyes on Stalks | Rare drop from consuming Festering Fish Guts Taco. |
| Riding Poop | Rare drop from consuming Festering Fish Guts Taco. |
| The Beast with a Thousand Eyes Mask | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) → Only obtainable as a final day drop. |
| Puggly | Rare drop from consuming Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel. |
| The Fly | Uncommon drop from consuming Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks. |
| Cute Bulb Mask | Uncommon drop from consuming Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel. |
| Horrid Snotty Face | Uncommon drop from consuming Blood Filled Crepes. |
| Extra Undead Arms | Uncommon drop from consuming Blood Filled Crepes. |
| Riding 'roach | Obtained from the Mutant Kitchen personal daily challenge (Top 3 Players). |
| Undead Slippers | Uncommon from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Giant Eye Head | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • Winterfest Calendar - 2021 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance) • Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance) → Only obtainable as a final day drop. |
| Fatberg Block | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Flaming Pepper Gross Bean | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Rotten Egg Gross Bean | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Dirt Gross Bean | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Booger Gross Bean | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Barf Gross Bean | Common from Gross-Out's disgusting food version. |
| Disgusting Mess Block | Possible drop from consuming a Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich or from failing to cook a Festering Urchin & Poop Pie, Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes, Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel or Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich. |
| Strawberry Slime Block | Comes in a stack of 10 from purchasing a Bag of Gross Mixers from the Store for 10,000 gems. |
| Rotting Sea Goo | Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by splicing an Acid Seed with a Ruined Sign Seed. |
| Space Poop | Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by splicing an Acid Seed with a Ruined Sign Seed. |
| Bob The Gross Blob | Possible drop from consuming a Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks. |
| Burnt Slime | Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by splicing an Acid Seed with a Ruined Sign Seed. |
| Putrid Gas | Harvesting a Gross Mixers Tree (up to 4 fruits), which is made by splicing an Acid Seed with a Ruined Sign Seed. |
| Festering Urchin & Poop Pie | Cooking at low heat:
|
| Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes | Cooking at low heat:
|
| Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel | Cooking at low heat:
|
| Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich | Cooking at low heat:
|
| Festering Fish Guts Taco | Combining a Festering Urchin & Poop Pie, 3 Disgusting Mess, and 10 Water Buckets. |
| Alien Brains Strudel | Combining an Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel, 3 Disgusting Mess, and 10 Water Buckets. |
| Maggot-Slathered Fish & Sticks | Combining a Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich, 3 Disgusting Mess, and 10 Water Buckets. |
| Blood Filled Crepes | Combining a Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes, 3 Disgusting Mess, and 10 Water Buckets. |
| Webbed Hand | Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. |
| Blob of Goop | Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. |
| Inflamed Nose | Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. |
| Dirt Grass Hair | Unobtainable, used as a placeholder for a "grossed-out" effect. |