Update:Dungeons/2024: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Atheroma No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|December 9th: Dungeons! | {{Gazette|December 9th: Dungeons! | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7243324-dungeons-live announcement] to find out more information!|DungeonsBanner.png}} | Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7243324-dungeons-live announcement] to find out more information!|DungeonsBanner.png}} | ||
'''Dungeons''' | '''Dungeons''' was added on the 9th of December, 2024. | ||
==New Items== | ==New Items== | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scrolls}} | |{{ItemLink|Scrolls}} | ||
|1 is generated every | |1 is generated every 36 minutes. Players can only hold a maximum of 20 scrolls. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Souls}} | |{{ItemLink|Souls}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeons Dirt}} | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="2"|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cave Background}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cryptkeeper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cryptkeeper}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Enchanted Iron Bars}} | |{{ItemLink|Enchanted Iron Bars}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Bronze|2|Gt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Prism Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Prism Background}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Bronze|2-5|Gt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Curtains}} | |{{ItemLink|Mage's Curtains}} | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="6"|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Bronze|1}} | |colspan="1" rowspan="6"|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Bronze|1|Gt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Cobblestone Column}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Cobblestone Column}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hat of Locksley}} | |{{ItemLink|Hat of Locksley}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Chest}} | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Silver|1|Gt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Altered Throne}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climper's Vipera Berus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blade of Revolt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Armored Dress of Fate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seat of Power Banner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Silver|5|Gt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Bookcase}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Silver|2|Gt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}} | |||
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Gold|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beast Hunter's Coat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Mimic Chest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Ball Head}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Axebeak}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy Cobra Helm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shoulder Cape}} | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="4"|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Ruby|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Pedestal}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ooopsi's Ancient Lich}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|ChiggaLam's Hachimaki}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jelatinous Cube Pet}} | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Emerald|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crusader Armor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|FrEAkR's Tormented Grasp}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unalloyed Gold Helm}} | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Sapphire|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shriekgazer Pet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of the Manta Ray}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Dungeon Horns}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Dungeon Horns}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 157: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Epic Critical Chance Up}} | |{{ItemLink|Epic Critical Chance Up}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Dungeons]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:41, 1 June 2025
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:DungeonsBanner.png
December 9th: Dungeons! It's time to dive into the depth of darkness with the release of the highly-anticipated Dungeons! Gather your best buds, and maybe a torch or two, because this adventure brings a brand-new Party System to tackle these dangerous trails together, a competitive Leaderboard to prove who's the ultimate dungeon master, and an epic League System to reward your bravery! Initially out on Google & Windows, adventures on other platforms fear not. Your chance to crawl into glory will roll out over the next few days! Are you ready to enter the unknown? Let's get dungeon-ing! Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint announcement to find out more information! |
Dungeons was added on the 9th of December, 2024.
New Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Scrolls | 1 is generated every 36 minutes. Players can only hold a maximum of 20 scrolls. |
| Souls | Can be earned by defeating monsters in a Dungeon. |
| Dungeons Dirt | It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. |
| Dungeons Cave Background | |
| Dungeons Cryptkeeper | Unobtainable. NPC naturally found after the player uses up all their lives in a Dungeon. |
| Dungeons Shopkeeper | Unobtainable. NPC naturally found after completing a room in a Dungeon. |
| Enchanted Iron Bars | 2 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Magic Prism Background | 2-5 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Mage's Curtains | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Bronze Tier or higher. |
| Magic Cobblestone Column | |
| Moon Greatsword Block | |
| Moon Greatsword | |
| Sabatons | |
| Hat of Locksley | |
| Mage's Chest | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Silver Tier or higher. |
| Altered Throne | |
| Climper's Vipera Berus | |
| Blade of Revolt | |
| Armored Dress of Fate | |
| Seat of Power Banner | 5 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Silver Tier or higher. |
| Mage's Bookcase | 2 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Silver Tier or higher. |
| Grace of Light | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Gold Tier or higher. |
| Beast Hunter's Coat | |
| Pet Mimic Chest | |
| Crystal Ball Head | |
| Riding Axebeak | |
| Buddy Cobra Helm | |
| Shoulder Cape | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Ruby Tier or higher. |
| Mage's Pedestal | |
| Ooopsi's Ancient Lich | |
| ChiggaLam's Hachimaki | |
| Jelatinous Cube Pet | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Emerald Tier or higher. |
| Crusader Armor | |
| FrEAkR's Tormented Grasp | |
| Unalloyed Gold Helm | 1 may be awarded to the player for completing a Dungeon at Sapphire Tier. |
| Shriekgazer Pet | |
| Cloak of the Manta Ray | |
| Exquisite Dungeon Horns | Community-exclusive item given away by Moderators and Content Creators. |
| Dungeon Horns | Given to players who defeated a Dungeon Boss every day during 12-15th December 2024. |
| Dungeon Buff | Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. |
| Extra Life | |
| Explosive Attack | |
| Protecting Shield | |
| Vampirism | |
| Slash | |
| Fireball | |
| Healing Aura | |
| Common Health Potion | |
| Rare Health Potion | |
| Epic Health Potion | |
| Common Health Up | |
| Rare Health Up | |
| Epic Health Up | |
| Common Damage Up | |
| Rare Damage Up | |
| Epic Damage Up | |
| Common Critical Damage Up | |
| Rare Critical Damage Up | |
| Epic Critical Damage Up | |
| Common Critical Chance Up | |
| Rare Critical Chance Up | |
| Epic Critical Chance Up |