Mystery Pinata: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>BlueDwarf Created page with "===In game description:=== ''"Put this on top of a bunch of items you want to give away. Once placed, anybody can break it and get the items! The mystery is that certain items..." |
>ItsJustMeDude666 m Added churros |
||
| (55 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Put this on top of a bunch of items you want to give away. Once placed, anybody can break it and get the items! The mystery is that certain items will transform into something more festive when it explodes...|Wind}} | |||
{{RecipeUltra|L}}{{RecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
The '''Mystery Pinata''' is an unsplicable event mystery foreground block which was added as part of [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2014|Cinco De Mayo Week 2014]] on May 2, 2014. | |||
==Function== | |||
As an [[Event Mystery Blocks (block category)|event mystery block]], the Mystery Pinata can be placed on top of any dropped items. When smashed, it will behave similarly to the [[Pinata]] and sprays its contents over a small area. It swells up in size as the player punches it, rather than developing cracks like most items do while breaking. Certain items become different items when dropped inside. | |||
'' | ==Rewards== | ||
{{TableHeader/3|Dropping||Makes}} | |||
'' | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
=== | |{{ItemLink|Pinata Pal}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dress}} | |||
|- | |||
=== | |{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | ||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}} | |||
|rowspan=2|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Confetti Cannon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Launcher}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sword}} | |||
|rowspan=7|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=7|{{ItemLink|Rapier}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Double Growsaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flamesaber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |||
|rowspan=2|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Blue}} | |||
|rowspan=6|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=6|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Black}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}} | |||
|rowspan=3|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Astro}} | |||
|rowspan=3|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} | |||
|rowspan=3|'''==>''' | |||
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Championship Belt}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bandolier}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coati Scarf}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Coati Scarf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bag of Churros}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:34, 22 July 2025
Mystery Pinata
Put this on top of a bunch of items you want to give away. Once placed, anybody can break it and get the items! The mystery is that certain items will transform into something more festive when it explodes...
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | Event Mystery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision if turned on |
| Hardness | 30 Hits 23 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #EF934A #B749E9 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Pinata Bash |
|---|
| Participate in successfully smashing an Ultra Pinata with a Lucky Pinata Hat equipped during the Pinata Bash! event. |
| May give 1 item each time. |
| Lava Pinata |
|---|
| Has a chance to be dropped as a Lava Pinata reward. |
| May give 1 item each time. |
The Mystery Pinata is an unsplicable event mystery foreground block which was added as part of Cinco De Mayo Week 2014 on May 2, 2014.
Function
As an event mystery block, the Mystery Pinata can be placed on top of any dropped items. When smashed, it will behave similarly to the Pinata and sprays its contents over a small area. It swells up in size as the player punches it, rather than developing cracks like most items do while breaking. Certain items become different items when dropped inside.