Black Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Starsum -Formatted page |
>Atheroma |
||
| (65 intermediate revisions by 42 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Fire}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Cave Background}} | |||
Blocks are available in a stunning array of | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
The '''Black Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | |||
Black Block | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the Black Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
== | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Afro}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Cat Ears}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Black Block|1}} {{TableRequireClothings|Black Cat Leash}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Rock|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cowboy Boots|1|Black Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brick Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Bricks|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buzz Cut Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Cutting Board|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Fireplace|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Lava|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Robot Wants Dubstep|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Neon Lights|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Portcullis|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phantom Queen's Girdle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Black Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Referee Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Glass Pane|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Telephone}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Music Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Orange Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Mushroom|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}} | |||
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:06, 16 March 2025
Black Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #262626 #393939 |
| Grow Time | 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Cave Background Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Black Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Black Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Afro | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Bush Seed |
| Black Pants | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Door Seed |
| Black Cat Ears | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Black Wallpaper | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed |
| Boombox | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Steel Block Seed |
| Boots | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Rock Seed |
| 1 can be dropped from combining: • Transmog Crystal (×1) • Cowboy Boots (×1) • Black Block (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| Brick Background | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Bricks Seed |
| Buzz Cut Hair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Cutting Board Seed |
| Cannon | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Fireplace Seed |
| Evil Bricks | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Lava Seed |
| Fedora | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Time-Space Rupture Seed |
| Flashlight | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed |
| High Tech Wall | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Robot Wants Dubstep Seed |
| Hot Pink Highlights | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Neon Lights Seed |
| Long Black Bangs | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Big Old Down Arrow Seed |
| Long Black Hair | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Portcullis Seed |
| Ninja Mask | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + The Darkness Seed |
| Phantom Queen's Girdle | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Blarney Coin (×10) • Emerald Shard (×1) • Black Block (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Referee Shirt | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + White Block Seed |
| Shades | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed |
| Telephone | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Music Box Seed |
| Tiger Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Orange Block Seed |
| Top Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Black Block Seed + Mushroom Seed |
Trivia
- The Black Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are: