Lava Rock: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Not quite hot enough to hurt anybody, but it sure looks cool.|Fire}}
{{Item|Not quite hot enough to hurt anybody, but it sure looks cool.|Fire}}
{{RecipeStore|[[Basic Splicing Kit]]|200|G|The basic seeds every farmer needs - 10 [[Rock]] Seeds and 10 more random seeds of [[Rarity]] 2.}}
{{RecipeSplice|Cave Background|Lava}}
{{RecipeSplice|Cave Background|Lava}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
The '''Lava Rock''' is a splicable and farmable solid connecting foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch.
The '''Lava Rock''' is a splicable and farmable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch.


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Lava Rock Seed with another seed.
When placed, the Lava Rock serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
 
===Possibilities===
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|Splicing a [[The Darkness|The Darkness Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|The Darkness|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|Splicing a [[Time-Space Rupture|Time-Space Rupture Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|Time-Space Rupture|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
|Splicing a [[High Tech Block|High Tech Block Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|High Tech Block|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==

Latest revision as of 07:58, 4 December 2021

 Lava Rock (Rarity: 2)

Not quite hot enough to hurt anybody, but it sure looks cool.
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Fire
Texture Type 8 Directional
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#302B26
#D0290E
Grow Time 1m 8s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Lava Rock

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Basic Splicing Kit for 200 in the Growtopia Store.
"The basic seeds every farmer needs - 10 Rock Seeds and 10 more random seeds of Rarity 2."
Every purchase will give 1 item.
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Cave Background Seed
Lava Seed
Consumption
Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

The Lava Rock is a splicable and farmable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Lava Rock serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Blackrock Wall Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Lava Rock Seed + The Darkness Seed
Cigar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Lava Rock Seed + Time-Space Rupture Seed
Stove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Lava Rock Seed + High Tech Block Seed