Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Joaopedro10029
Tier 6 doesn't need a "list" anymore, now it's the table
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
|Splicing [[Cave Dirt]] Seed + [[Dark Cave Background]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Door}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}}
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}}
|Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
|Splicing [[Rock]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grass}}
|{{ItemLink|Grass}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}}
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
|Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}}
|Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
|Splicing [[Martian Soil]] Seed + [[Martian Rock]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mission Block}}
|Drops from [[Wood Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed.
|Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed.
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 119:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Glass Pane]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}}
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}}
|Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed.
|Splicing [[Rock]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}}
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed.
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Wood Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed.
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Door]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Daisy}}
|{{ItemLink|Daisy}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed.
|Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque}}
|Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed.
|Splicing [[Door]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}}
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}}
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed.
|Splicing [[Cave Background]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}}
|Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed.
|Splicing [[Door]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}}
|Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed.
|Splicing [[Rock]] Seed + [[Door]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rose}}
|{{ItemLink|Rose}}
|Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed.
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed.
|
Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}}
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}}
|Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed.
|Splicing [[Martian Tree]] Seed + [[Martian Soil]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Torch}}
|Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed.
|Splicing [[Sign]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}}
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}}
|Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed.
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Sand]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}}
|Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed.
|Splicing [[Grass]] Seed + [[Door]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}}
|Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed.
|Splicing [[Wood Block]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed.
|}
|}


Line 171: Line 175:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Glass Pane]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Cave Background Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Cave Background]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Brown Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Dirt Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cliffside}}
|{{ItemLink|Cliffside}}
|Splicing Rock Background Seed + Boulder Seed.
|Splicing [[Rock Background]] Seed + [[Boulder]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}}
|Splicing Lava Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
|Splicing [[Lava]] Seed + [[Pointy Sign]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper}}
|Splicing Wooden Background Seed + Daisy Seed.
|Splicing [[Wooden Background]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Grass Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grey Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Grey Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Rock Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}}
|Splicing [[Torch]] Seed + [[Cave Dirt]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Messy Brown Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Messy Brown Hair}}
|Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Grass Seed.
|Splicing [[Crappy Sign]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini Block}}
|Splicing [[Sandstone Wall]] Seed + [[Terracotta Pot]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}}
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}}
|Splicing Daisy Seed + Dirt Seed.
|Splicing [[Daisy]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}}
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}}
|Splicing Rose Seed + Daisy Seed.
|Splicing [[Rose]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Lava Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Lava]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shallot Mustache}}
|{{ItemLink|Shallot Mustache}}
|Splicing Mushroom Seed + Grass Seed.
|Splicing [[Mushroom]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Socks}}
|Splicing Mushroom Seed + Dirt Seed.
|Splicing [[Mushroom]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tan Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Tan Shirt}}
|Splicing Rock Background Seed + Dirt Seed.
|Splicing [[Rock Background]] Seed + [[Dirt]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Block}}
|{{ItemLink|White Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Mushroom Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Mushroom]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Window}}
|Splicing Glass Pane Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
|Splicing [[Glass Pane Seed|[]][Glass Pane]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}}
|Splicing Wooden Platform Seed + Wood Block Seed.
|Splicing [[Wooden Platform]] Seed + [[Wood Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}}
|Splicing Brick Seed + Daisy Seed.
|Splicing [[Bricks]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed.
|}
|}


Line 260: Line 270:
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}}
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}}
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flower Sarong}}
|Splicing Pastel Flower Block Seed + Rose Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}}
Line 272: Line 285:
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}}
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}}
|Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed.
|Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Leopard Leggings}}
|Splicing Cliffside Seed + Pastel Orange Block Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Pink Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Pink Dress}}
Line 305: Line 321:
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}}
|Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rock Seed.
|Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rock Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone}}
|Splicing Stone Wall + Cliffside
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}}
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}}

Revision as of 07:15, 10 April 2017

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Tier 1

Items Obtaining
Aqua Cave Crystal In a Cave-blasted world.
Boulder In a Desert-blasted world.
Cave Background In a newly-created world.
Cave Dirt In a Cave-blasted world.
Churro Block From smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Crystal Block Its seed is obtained from a Special Event.
Dark Cave Background In a Cave-blasted world.
Deep Iron In a Cave-blasted world
Deep Rock In a Undersea-blasted world.
Deep Sand In a Undersea-blasted world.
Dirt In a newly-created world.
Garbage This item doesn't have a recipe. It was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU.
Happy Unicorn Block A drop from an Awkward Friendly Unicorn.
Lava In a newly-created world.
Magic Egg A random drop in a world during Easter Week, or the Easter Basket Pack.
Mars Rock In a Mars-blasted world.
Martian Soil In a Mars-blasted world.
Obelisk In a Desert-blasted world.
Ocean Rock In a Beach-blasted world.
Purple Cave Crystal Burning an Aqua Cave Crystal in a Highly Combustible Box.
Rock In a newly-created world.
Sand In a Desert-blasted or Beach-blasted world.
Sandstone Wall In a Desert-blasted world.

Tier 2

Items Splicing Recipes
Cave Column Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
Door Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Glass Pane Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
Grass Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
Lava Rock Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
Martian Tree Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
Mission Block Drops from Wood Block.
Sign Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed.
Wood Block Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.

Tier 3

Items Splicing Recipes
Amber Glass Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Bricks Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed.
Cargo Shorts Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Crappy Sign Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed.
Daisy Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed.
Happy Joy Plaque Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Mushroom Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed.
Pointy Sign Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed.
Rock Background Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed.
Rose Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed.
Super Crate Box

Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed.

Terracotta Pot Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed.
Torch Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed.
Wheat Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed.
Wooden Background Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed.
Wooden Platform Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed.

Tier 4

Items Splicing Recipes
Aqua Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Black Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Brown Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Dirt Seed.
Cliffside Splicing Rock Background Seed + Boulder Seed.
Danger Sign Splicing Lava Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
Flowery Wallpaper Splicing Wooden Background Seed + Daisy Seed.
Green Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Grass Seed.
Grey Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Rock Seed.
Hand Torch Splicing Torch Seed + Cave Dirt Seed.
Messy Brown Hair Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Grass Seed.
Mini Block Splicing Sandstone Wall Seed + Terracotta Pot Seed.
Mud Glob Splicing Daisy Seed + Dirt Seed.
Poppy Splicing Rose Seed + Daisy Seed.
Red Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Lava Seed.
Shallot Mustache Splicing Mushroom Seed + Grass Seed.
Stinky Socks Splicing Mushroom Seed + Dirt Seed.
Tan Shirt Splicing Rock Background Seed + Dirt Seed.
White Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Window Splicing [[Glass Pane]] Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Wooden Table Splicing Wooden Platform Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Yellow Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Daisy Seed.

Tier 5

Items Splicing Recipes
Black Pants Splicing Black Block Seed + Door Seed.
Blonde Bombshell Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Grass Seed.
Boots Splicing Black Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Brick Background Splicing Bricks Seed + Black Block Seed.
Brown Hair Splicing Brown Block Seed + Dirt Seed.
Brown Shoes Splicing Brown Block Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Bush Splicing Poppy Seed + Rose Seed.
Dungeon Door Splicing Door Seed + Window Seed.
Flashlight Splicing Black Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Flower Sarong Splicing Pastel Flower Block Seed + Rose Seed
Green Shirt Splicing Grass Seed + Green Block Seed.
Green Skirt Splicing Poppy Seed + Green Block Seed.
Hot Head Splicing Red Block Seed + Lava Seed.
Jeans Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Leopard Leggings Splicing Cliffside Seed + Pastel Orange Block Seed
Lovely Pink Dress Splicing Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Orange Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Poppy Seed.
Painting: Dink Duck Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Painting: Yerfdog Splicing White Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Red Hair Splicing Grass Seed + Red Block Seed.
Red Riding Hood Splicing Red Block Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Red Wood Wall Splicing Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Referee Shirt Splicing Black Block Seed + White Block Seed.
Rock Platform Splicing Cliffside Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
Shades Splicing Black Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Stone Wall Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Texas Limestone Splicing Stone Wall + Cliffside
Toilet Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Brown Block Seed.
Top Hat Splicing Black Block Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Tuxedo Splicing Gray Block Seed + Rose Seed.
Wooden Window Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Background Seed.

Tier 6

Items Splicing Recipes
Afro Splicing Bush Seed + Black Block Seed.
Asbestos Boots Splicing Evil Brick Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Barn Door Splicing Door Seed + Barn Block Seed.
Barrel Splicing Dungeon Door Seed + Super Crate Box Seed.
Baseball Cap Splicing Bush Seed + Wooden Platform Seed.
Bathtub Splicing Toilet Seed + White Block Seed.
Big Glasses Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Window Seed.
Big Old Sideways Arrow Splicing Orange Block Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
Biohazard Sign Splicing Danger Sign Seed + Orange Block Seed.
Blueberry Splicing Bush Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Briefcase Splicing Brown Block Seed + Stripey Wallpaper Seed.
Burglar Mask Splicing Cave Background Seed + Brick Background Seed.
Cactus Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Bush Seed.
Cave Platform Splicing Cave Column Seed + Rock Platform Seed.
Checker Wallpaper Splicing Window Seed + Evil Bricks Seed.
Cuzco Wall Mount Splicing Painting: Yerfdog Seed + Dungeon Door Seed.
Devil Horns Splicing Lava Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
Dresser Splicing Wooden Table Seed + Dungeon Door Seed.
Exclamation Sign Splicing Barn Block Seed + Martian Tree Seed.
Flat-top Splicing Rock Platform Seed + Wooden Table Seed.
Foliage Splicing Bush Seed + Hedge Seed.
Froghat Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Bush Seed.
Gambler's Visor Splicing Green Block Seed + Glass Block Seed.
Green Blouse Splicing Bush Seed + Green Block Seed.
Grimstone Splicing Grass Seed + Stone Wall Seed.
House Entrance Splicing Dungeon Door Seed + Door Seed.
Messy Auburn Tresses Splicing Red Bricks Seed + Crappy Sign Seed.
Olde Timey Radio Splicing Toilet Seed + Dungeon Door Seed.
Patent Leather Shoes Splicing Brick Background Seed + Grey Block Seed.
Pigtails Splicing Orange Block Seed + Daisy Seed.
Polka Dot Block Splicing White Block Seed + Orange Block Seed.
Portcullis Splicing Dungeon Door Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
Red Coat Splicing Red Block Seed + Bush Seed.
Red Glass Block Splicing Glass Block Seed + Red Block Seed.
Sidewalk Splicing Red Bricks Seed + Grey Block Seed.
Sheet Music: Drums Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Brown Block Seed.
Sheet Music: Piano Note Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Green Block Seed.
Spikey Hair Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Staircase Splicing Red Wood Wall Seed + Wooden Platform Seed.
Stalagmite Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
Sword Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Rock Background Seed.
Texas Limestone Splicing Stone Wall Seed + Cliffside Seed.
Tiger Block Splicing Black Block Seed + Orange Block Seed.
Tomato Splicing Red Bricks Seed + Mud Glob Seed.
Twisted Spikes Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Evil Bricks Seed.
Viking Helmet Splicing Stone Wall Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
Water Bucket Splicing Toilet Seed + Aqua Block Seed.
White Beard Splicing White Block Seed + Bush Seed.
Wooden Chair Splicing Wooden Platform Seed + Toilet Seed.

Tier 7

Tier 8

Tier 9

Tier 10

Tier 11

Tier 12

Surgical Tools

Surgical Tools will bear any of the following:

Tier 13

Tier 14

Tier 15

Tier 16

Tier 17