Guide:Forging: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
m Librarian Bird moved page Forging Recipes to Guide:Forging
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
'''Accurate as of:''' [[Roots (update)]] - 11 July 2019
</div>
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.


Line 8: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|Forging 100 [[Tempered Party Tunes]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
Line 17: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Block}}
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Demonic Skull]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|Forging 100 [[Embers]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Icy Axe Blade}}
Line 47: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Howling Sky}}
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|Forging 100 [[Charbroiled Wolf Emblem]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Celestial Dust]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Feathers}}
|Forging 100 [[Embers]].
|}
|}
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:List]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Smithing]]
[[Category:Smithing]]

Revision as of 01:49, 21 July 2019

Accurate as of: Roots (update) - 11 July 2019

This page includes recipes on forged items in Growtopia. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Items Obtaining
80's Tape Deck Forging 100 Tempered Party Tunes.
Celestial Blade Forging 100 Celestial Dust.
Cobra Statuette Forging 100 Roasted Cobras.
Cosmic Bridle Forging 100 Star Iron Ingots.
Death Metal Block Forging 100 Demonic Skulls.
Flaming Feathers Forging 100 Embers.
Icy Axe Blade Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments with an Icy Heart Of Winter inside the inventory.
Iron Buckle Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots with a Buckle Design inside the inventory.
Pick Blade Forging 100 Deep Iron Ingots.
Shark-Tooth Necklace Forging 100 Shark Teeth.
Spare Body Forging 100 Spare Body Parts.
Spiked Collar Forging 100 Tempered Steel Spikes.
Steampunk Gearbox Forging 100 Steampunk Sprockets.
Sword Blade Forging 100 Tempered Steel Fragments.
Warrior's Shield Forging 100 Shield Fragments.
Weather Machine - Howling Sky Forging 100 Charbroiled Wolf Emblems.