Guide:Splicing/Recipe T1: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>RealHEEL →Tier 1: deleted purple cave crystal because its made in an oven, and it cant be spliced thus not counting as a "tier" item. |
>Icyles |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | ||
|In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Burning an [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock}} | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 4 February 2018
Tier 1
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Aqua Cave Crystal | In a Cave-blasted world. |
| Boulder | In a Desert-blasted world. |
| Cave Background | In a newly-created world. |
| Cave Dirt | In a Cave-blasted world. |
| Churro Block | From smashing an Ultra Pinata. |
| Crystal Block | Its seed is obtained from a Special Event. |
| Dark Cave Background | In a Cave-blasted world. |
| Deep Iron | In a Cave-blasted world |
| Deep Rock | In an Undersea-blasted world. |
| Deep Sand | In an Undersea-blasted world. |
| Dirt | In a newly-created world. |
| Garbage | This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a Clothing Compactor. |
| Happy Unicorn Block | A drop from an Awkward Friendly Unicorn. |
| Lava | In a newly-created world. |
| Magic Egg | A random drop in a world during Easter Week, or the Easter Basket Pack. |
| Mars Rock | In a Mars-blasted world. |
| Martian Soil | In a Mars-blasted world. |
| Obelisk | In a Desert-blasted world. |
| Ocean Rock | In a Beach-blasted world. |
| Purple Cave Crystal | Burning an Aqua Cave Crystal in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Rock | In a newly-created world. |
| Sand | In a Desert-blasted or Beach-blasted world. |
| Sandstone Wall | In a Desert-blasted world. |
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed. |
| Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. |
| Bricks | Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Cargo Shorts | Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. |
| Crappy Sign | Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. |
| Daisy | Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Happy Joy Plaque | Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Mushroom | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Pointy Sign | Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Rock Background | Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. |
| Rose | Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Super Crate Box | |
| Terracotta Pot | Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. |
| Torch | Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wheat | Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. |
| Wooden Background | Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. |
| Wooden Platform | Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. |