Guide:Splicing/Recipe T6: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|Splicing [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed + [[Polka Dot Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed + [[Polka Dot Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Move | |{{ItemLink|Command - Move Right}} | ||
|Splicing [[Olde Timey Radio]] Seed + [[Pointy Sign]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Olde Timey Radio]] Seed + [[Pointy Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Pajamas}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkered Pajamas}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bed]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bed]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Red Block]] Seed + [[Blueberry]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}} | ||
| Line 421: | Line 424: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bubble Wrap]] Seed + [[Pastel Aqua Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bubble Wrap]] Seed + [[Pastel Aqua Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Overgrown Vines}} | |||
|Splicing [[Climbing Vine]] Seed + [[Dark Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Peg Leg}} | |{{ItemLink|Peg Leg}} | ||
| Line 494: | Line 500: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cash Register}} | |{{ItemLink|Cash Register}} | ||
|Splicing [[Military Radio]] Seed + [[Gargoyle]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Military Radio]] Seed + [[Gargoyle]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry}} | |||
|Splicing [[Cherry]] Seed + [[Dark Chocolate Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | ||
| Line 500: | Line 509: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cutaway Building}} | |{{ItemLink|Cutaway Building}} | ||
|Splicing [[Western Building]] Seed + [[Tenement Building]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Western Building]] Seed + [[Tenement Building]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cutting Board}} | |||
|Splicing [[Diving Board] Seed + [[Wooden Table]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | ||
| Line 506: | Line 518: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | ||
|Splicing [[Glass Block]] Seed + [[Music Box]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Glass Block]] Seed + [[Music Box]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dress with Smock}} | |||
|Splicing [[Stripey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ducky Pajama Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Ducky Pajama Pants}} | ||
| Line 536: | Line 551: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Lights}} | ||
|Splicing [[Glass Block]] Seed + [[Purple Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Glass Block]] Seed + [[Purple Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Number Block 1}} [[Number Block (disambiguation)|Number Block]] | |||
|Splicing [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed + [[Pastel Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Number 1}} [[Number (disambiguation)|Number]] | |{{Sprite|Number 1}} [[Number (disambiguation)|Number]] | ||
| Line 596: | Line 614: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Leggings}} | |{{ItemLink|Showgirl Leggings}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Lattice Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Lattice Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}} | |||
|Splicing [[Granite Block]] Seed + [[Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Connector}} | ||
| Line 620: | Line 641: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Wooden Table]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Wooden Table]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Telephone}} | |||
|Splicing [[Music Box]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste Barrel}} | |{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste Barrel}} | ||
| Line 699: | Line 723: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Farmgirl Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Farmgirl Hair}} | ||
|Splicing [[Velvet Rope]] Seed + [[Poppy]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Velvet Rope]] Seed + [[Poppy]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Trap}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ghost Jar]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glowy Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Glowy Block}} | ||
| Line 705: | Line 732: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|g-Virus Info Sign}} | |||
|Splicing [[Number Block (disambiguation)|Number Block]] Seed + [[Telephone]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Red Growsaber}} [[Growsabers|Growsaber]] | |{{Sprite|Red Growsaber}} [[Growsabers|Growsaber]] | ||
| Line 737: | Line 767: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Varnish}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | |{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Varnish}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Dark Purple Block]] Seed + [[Dark Yellow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | ||
| Line 771: | Line 801: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | |{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | ||
|Splicing [[Note Block]] Seed + [[Steel Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Note Block]] Seed + [[Steel Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rockin' Headband}} | |||
|Splicing [[Velvet Rope]] Seed + [[Sheet Music: Sharp Bass]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | ||
| Line 798: | Line 831: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Collector}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Collector}} | ||
|Splicing [[Barrel]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Barrel]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crossover}} | |||
|Splicing [[Lattice Background]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}} | ||
|Splicing [[Asteroid]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Asteroid]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lifter Piston}} | |||
|Splicing [[Viney Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Pipe}} | |||
|Splicing [[Copper Plumbing]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Riser Bellows}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Riser Bellows}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steam Bellows]] Seed + [[Big Old Up Arrow]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steam Bellows]] Seed + [[Big Old Up Arrow]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | ||
| Line 814: | Line 853: | ||
|Splicing [[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower | |{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]] | ||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Superpower Card | |{{Sprite|Superpower - Ice Shards}} [[Ice Superpower Card]] | ||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Superpower Card | |{{Sprite|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} [[Lightning Superpower Card]] | ||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Superpower Card | |{{Sprite|Superpower - Super Strength}} [[Muscle Superpower Card]] | ||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 831: | Line 870: | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Evil Bricks]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Evil Bricks]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Writing Desk}} | |||
|Splicing [[Cutting Board]] Seed + [[Pencil]] Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocks]] | [[Category:Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] | ||