Guide:Splicing/Recipe T11: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m →Tier 12 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Golden Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Golden Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Rope Piton}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Rope]] Seed + [[Climbing Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | ||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | |Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Basketball Hoop}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Rope]] Seed + [[Streetlamp]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Leash}} | |||
|Splicing [[Battle Pet Cage]] Seed + [[Gem Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Beret}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Beret}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Jellyfish]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black-Rimmed Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Black-Rimmed Glasses}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 77: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | ||
|Splicing [[Race End Flag]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Race End Flag]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Solvent}} | |||
|Splicing [[Chemsynth Tank]] Seed + [[Shampoo]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | ||
|Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Wooden Window]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Wooden Window]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Rod}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Rope]] Seed + [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishnet Stockings}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishnet Stockings}} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 209: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Storage Unit}} | |{{ItemLink|Spirit Storage Unit}} | ||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Key]] Seed + [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Adventure Item - Key]] Seed + [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sporty Goal}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Rope]] Seed + [[Space Connector]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Console Panel}} | |||
|Splicing [[Science Station]] Seed + [[Starship Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | |||
|Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Starship Floor Tile]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |||
|Splicing [[Streetlamp]] Seed + [[Starship Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Corset}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Riser Bellows]] Seed + [[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Skirt}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Lifter Piston]] Seed + [[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Waistcoat}} | |{{ItemLink|Steampunk Waistcoat}} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 233: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Revolver}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Revolver}} | ||
|Splicing [[Roulette Wheel]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Roulette Wheel]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Valve}} | |||
|Splicing [[Display Block]] Seed + [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 255: | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Sprite|Wizard Hat}} [[Wizard Hats]] | ||
|Splicing [[Bookcase]] Seed + [[Dreamstone Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bookcase]] Seed + [[Dreamstone Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed | |Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Fireplace]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Astronaut Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Astronaut Pack}} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 333: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Red Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Red Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed + [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed + [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Wallnut Ladders}} | |||
|Splicing [[Starship Deck Ladders]] Seed + [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 360: | Line 399: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Great White Shark}} | |{{ItemLink|Great White Shark}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Venus Guytrap]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Venus Guytrap]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growies Cap}} | |||
|Splicing [[Blue Mailbox]] Seed + [[Devilfruit]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 417: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Gun}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Collector]] Seed + [[Transmatter Field]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | ||
| Line 399: | Line 444: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sack O' Joy}} | |{{ItemLink|Sack O' Joy}} | ||
|Splicing [[Note Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Note Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | |||
|Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Golden Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saturday Night Vest}} | |{{ItemLink|Saturday Night Vest}} | ||
|Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sewing Machine}} | |||
|Splicing [[Movie Camera]] Seed + [[Cash Register]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | ||
| Line 417: | Line 468: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sproingy Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Sproingy Eyes}} | ||
|Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lancher}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Organ}} | |||
|Splicing [[Drumkit]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | ||
| Line 490: | Line 547: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} | ||
|Splicing [[Dark Grey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Clouds]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Dark Grey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Clouds]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Right}} | |||
|Splicing [[Compu Panel]] Seed + [[Exclaimation Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |{{ItemLink|Cow}} | ||
| Line 496: | Line 556: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}} | ||
|Splicing [[Time-Space Rupture]] Seed + [[Poppy]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Time-Space Rupture]] Seed + [[Poppy]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Dark Brown Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Brown Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Red Wood Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Green Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Prehistoric Palm]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}} | ||
| Line 502: | Line 571: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eyepatch}} | |{{ItemLink|Eyepatch}} | ||
|Splicing [[Cannon]] Seed + [[Cuzco Wall Mount]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Cannon]] Seed + [[Cuzco Wall Mount]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} | |||
|Splicing [[Stove]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | ||
| Line 538: | Line 610: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mannequin}} | |{{ItemLink|Mannequin}} | ||
|Splicing [[Skeleton]] Seed + [[Barrel]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Skeleton]] Seed + [[Barrel]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Pack}} | |||
|Splicing [[Flatscreen TV]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parasol}} | |{{ItemLink|Parasol}} | ||
| Line 553: | Line 628: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}} | |{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}} | ||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Torch]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Adventure Item - Torch]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Formal Dress}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Sheet Music: Flat Sax]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ripper Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Ripper Wings}} | ||
| Line 574: | Line 652: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | |{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | ||
|Splicing [[Open Sign]] Seed + [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Open Sign]] Seed + [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Starship Light Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crank}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Crank}} | ||
|Splicing [[Fire Hydrant]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Fire Hydrant]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Scrambler}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dice Block]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Trenchcoat}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Vent]] Seed + [[Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} | ||
| Line 617: | Line 704: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crowded Stadium}} | |{{ItemLink|Crowded Stadium}} | ||
|Splicing [[Stadium]] Seed + [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Stadium]] Seed + [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hose}} | |||
|Splicing [[Lazy Cobra]] Seed + [[Toilet]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flamethrower}} | |{{ItemLink|Flamethrower}} | ||
| Line 653: | Line 743: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Staging Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Staging Platform}} | ||
|Splicing [[Game Block]] Seed + [[Mannequin]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Game Block]] Seed + [[Mannequin]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Engine}} | |||
|Splicing [[E-Z Cook Oven]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Leggings}} | |{{ItemLink|Steampunk Leggings}} | ||
| Line 711: | Line 804: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | ||
|Splicing [[Cow Cube]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Cow Cube]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Forge}} | |||
|Splicing [[Rocket Thruster]] Seed + [[Evil Brick Background]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Sword}} | |||
|Splicing [[Tavern Sign]] Seed + [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 5 July 2021
Tier 11
Tier 12
Tier 13
Tier 14
Tier 15
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Chemsynth Replicator | Splicing Chemsynth Tank Seed + Crowded Stadium Seed. |
| Ice Cube | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed. |
| Forge | Splicing Rocket Thruster Seed + Evil Brick Background Seed. |
| Wooden Sword | Splicing Tavern Sign Seed + Happy Flower Grass Seed. |
Tier 16
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cuzco Wall Mount Seed. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Buffalo Seed. |
| Ice Calf Leash | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cow Cube Seed. |
| Steel Axe Handle | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed. |
Tier 17
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Mini Mammoth Leash | Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed. |