Guide:Splicing/Recipe T11: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m →Tier 12 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Checkpoint}} | |||
|Splicing [[Checkpoint]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Banana}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Banana}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | ||
|Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Crossover]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | |{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | ||
|Splicing [[Science Station]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Science Station]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Improved Shot Right}} | |||
|Splicing [[Boombox]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Arm}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | |{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | ||
|Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Boombox]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Boombox]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Display Shelf}} | |||
|Splicing [[Bookcase]] Seed + [[Writing Desk]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 113: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | ||
|Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Fashionable Dress - Blue}} [[Fashionable Dress (disambiguation)|Fashionable Dress]] | |||
|Splicing [[Marquee Block]] Seed + [[Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guestbook}} | |{{ItemLink|Guestbook}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Bookcase]] Seed + [[Shop Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Rose]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | ||
|Splicing [[Solar Panel ]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Solar Panel]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|High Heels - Blue}} [[High Heels (disambiguation)|High Heels]] | |||
|Splicing [[Stage Support]] Seed + [[Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 173: | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | ||
|Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pillar]] Seed + [[Ancient Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Knight Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Knight Helmet}} | ||
|Splicing [[Grimstone]] Seed + [[Steel Girder]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Grimstone]] Seed + [[Steel Girder]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locked Adventure Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Key]] Seed + [[Barn Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | |{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 227: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rhinestone Evening Dress}} | |||
|Splicing [[Marquee Block]] Seed + [[Sandstone]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 303: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Fireplace]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Fireplace]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Pedestal}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol]] Seed + [[Cave Platform]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure's End}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Checkpoint]] Seed + [[Race End Flag]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angry Adventure Gorilla}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Banana]] Seed + [[Stalagmite]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Astronaut Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Astronaut Pack}} | ||
|Splicing [[Traffic Barricade]] Seed + [[Super Crate Box]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Traffic Barricade]] Seed + [[Super Crate Box]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} | |||
|Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beehive}} | |||
|Splicing [[Hanging Guytrap]] Seed + [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Portal}} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 417: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | ||
|Splicing [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Fashion Purse - Blue}} [[Fashion Purse (disambiguation)|Fashion Purse]] | |||
|Splicing [[Cave Entrance]] Seed + [[Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | ||
|Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Water Bucket]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Water Bucket]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | |||
|Splicing [[Fishbowl]] Seed + [[Glass Pane]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flatscreen TV}} | |{{ItemLink|Flatscreen TV}} | ||
| Line 405: | Line 456: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | ||
|Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Tangram Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Tangram Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Snake}} | |||
|Splicing [[Venus Guytrap]] Seed + [[Overgrown Vines]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | |||
|Splicing [[Yellow Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Pastel Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Man U Jersey}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Banana]] Seed + [[Red Bricks]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Meaty Apron}} | |{{ItemLink|Meaty Apron}} | ||
| Line 429: | Line 489: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Overalls}} | |{{ItemLink|Overalls}} | ||
|Splicing [[Barrel]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Barrel]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Pageboy}} | |||
|Splicing [[Guestbook]] Seed + [[Pastel Pink Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plain White Tee}} | |{{ItemLink|Plain White Tee}} | ||
| Line 453: | Line 516: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sewing Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Sewing Machine}} | ||
|Splicing [[Movie Camera]] Seed + [[Cash Register]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Movie Camera]] Seed + [[Cash Register]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Smarty Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[White Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | ||
| Line 468: | Line 534: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sproingy Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Sproingy Eyes}} | ||
|Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Apple]] Seed + [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Teleporter Charge}} [[Star Tool]] | |||
|Splicing [[Starship Console Panel]] Seed + [[Teeny Blocks]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Launcher}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Launcher}} | ||
| Line 480: | Line 549: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stove}} | |{{ItemLink|Stove}} | ||
|Splicing [[Lava Rock]] Seed + [[High Tech Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Lava Rock]] Seed + [[High Tech Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Stylin' Dress - Blue}} [[Stylin' Dress (disambiguation)| Stylin' Dress]] | |||
|Splicing [[Flower Checkpoint]] Seed + [[Jade Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Surgical Sponge}} [[Surgical Tool]] | |{{Sprite|Surgical Sponge}} [[Surgical Tool]] | ||
|Splicing [[High Tech Wall]] Seed + [[Biohazard Sign]] Seed. | |Splicing [[High Tech Wall]] Seed + [[Biohazard Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Adventure Begins}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Checkpoint]] Seed + [[Race Start Flag]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Curtains}} | |||
|Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Window Curtains]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}} | |{{ItemLink|Time-Space Rupture}} | ||
| Line 517: | Line 595: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Action Hero Stubble}} | |{{ItemLink|Action Hero Stubble}} | ||
|Splicing [[Movie Screen]] Seed + [[Tiger Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Movie Screen]] Seed + [[Tiger Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Brazier}} | |||
|Splicing [[Campfire]] Seed + [[Torch]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dragon Gate]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apron}} | |{{ItemLink|Apron}} | ||
| Line 526: | Line 610: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Pie}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Pie}} | ||
|Splicing [[Stove]] Seed + [[Blueberry]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Stove]] Seed + [[Blueberry]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Hardhat}} | |||
|Splicing [[Beehive]] Seed + [[Pastel Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}} | ||
| Line 549: | Line 636: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Right}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Long Shot Right}} | ||
|Splicing [[Compu Panel]] Seed + [[ | |Splicing [[Compu Panel]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |{{ItemLink|Cow}} | ||
| Line 577: | Line 664: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | ||
|Splicing [[Time-Space Rupture]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Time-Space Rupture]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Medicine}} | |||
|Splicing [[Lemon]] Seed + [[Seaweed]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Skull Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Flaming Skull Mask}} | ||
| Line 589: | Line 679: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | |{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | ||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Torch]] Seed + [[Rice]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Adventure Item - Torch]] Seed + [[Rice]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fountain}} | |||
|Splicing [[Fire Hydrant]] Seed + [[Gargoyle]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Game Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Game Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Slot Machine]] Seed + [[Roulette Wheel]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Slot Machine]] Seed + [[Roulette Wheel]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Goatee}} | |||
|Splicing [[Evil Brick Background]] Seed + [[Cuzco Wall Mount]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Headsman's Axe}} | |{{ItemLink|Headsman's Axe}} | ||
| Line 613: | Line 709: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neutron Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Neutron Pack}} | ||
|Splicing [[Flatscreen TV]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Flatscreen TV]] Seed + [[Military Radio]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oxygen Mask}} | |||
|Splicing [[Fish Tank]] Seed + [[Air Vent]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parasol}} | |{{ItemLink|Parasol}} | ||
| Line 652: | Line 751: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | |{{ItemLink|Stadium}} | ||
|Splicing [[Open Sign]] Seed + [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Open Sign]] Seed + [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dark Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Starship Wall]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Table}} | ||
|Splicing [[Dark Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Starship Light Wall]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Dark Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Starship Light Wall]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}} | |||
|Splicing [[Dragon Gate]] Seed + [[Ancient Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Crank}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Crank}} | ||
| Line 670: | Line 775: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Straw Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Straw Hat}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wheat]] Seed + [[Golden Halo]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Wheat]] Seed + [[Golden Halo]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Crimefighter Mask - Red}} [[Crimefighter Mask (disambiguation)|Crimefighter Mask]] | |||
{{Sprite|Heroic Boots - Red}} [[Heroic Boots (disambiguation)|Heroic Boots]] | |||
{{Sprite|Heroic Tights - Red}} [[Heroic Tights (disambiguation)|Heroic Tights]] | |||
{{Sprite|Muscle Shirt - Red}} [[Muscle Shirt (disambiguation)|Muscle Shirt]] | |||
{{Sprite|Super Cape - Red}} [[Super Cape (disambiguation)|Super Cape]] | |||
{{Sprite|Super Eye Mask - Red}} [[Super Eye Mask (disambiguation)|Super Eye Mask]] | |||
{{Sprite|Superheroine Top - Red}} [[Superheroine Top (disambiguation)|Superheroine Top]] | |||
{{Sprite|Superhero Mask - Red}} [[Superpower Mask (disambiguation)|Superhero Mask]] | |||
{{Sprite|Super Shirt - Red}} [[Super Shirt (disambiguation)|Super Shirt]] | |||
{{Sprite|Super Tights - Red}} [[Super Tights (disambiguation)|Super Tights]] | |||
|Splicing [[Gateway To Adventure]] Seed + [[Rainbow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tombstone}} | |{{ItemLink|Tombstone}} | ||
| Line 675: | Line 792: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | |{{ItemLink|Tommygun}} | ||
|Splicing [[Time-Space Rupture ]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Time-Space Rupture]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} | ||
| Line 704: | Line 821: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crowded Stadium}} | |{{ItemLink|Crowded Stadium}} | ||
|Splicing [[Stadium]] Seed + [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Stadium]] Seed + [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Field Grass}} | |||
|Splicing [[Stadium]] Seed + [[Grass]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hose}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Hose}} | ||
| Line 719: | Line 839: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Game Grave}} | |{{ItemLink|Game Grave}} | ||
|Splicing [[Game Block]] Seed + [[Tombstone]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Game Block]] Seed + [[Tombstone]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}} | |||
|Splicing [[Adventure Idol Gate]] Seed + [[Heartcastle Stone]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Home Oven}} | |||
|Splicing [[Pocket Lighter]] Seed + [[Air Duct]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leather Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Leather Jacket}} | ||
| Line 728: | Line 854: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Minotaur Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Minotaur Mask}} | ||
|Splicing [[Buffalo]] Seed + [[Deep Sand]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Buffalo]] Seed + [[Deep Sand]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Roshambo Block]] Seed + [[Saloon Doors]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|OMG Mannequin}} | |{{ItemLink|OMG Mannequin}} | ||
|Splicing [[Mannequin]] Seed + [[Pointy Sign]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Mannequin]] Seed + [[Pointy Sign]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Time-Space Rupture]] Seed + [[Stripey Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Thruster}} | |{{ItemLink|Rocket Thruster}} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 6 July 2021
Tier 11
Tier 12
Tier 13
Tier 14
Tier 15
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Chemsynth Replicator | Splicing Chemsynth Tank Seed + Crowded Stadium Seed. |
| Ice Cube | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed. |
| Forge | Splicing Rocket Thruster Seed + Evil Brick Background Seed. |
| Wooden Sword | Splicing Tavern Sign Seed + Happy Flower Grass Seed. |
Tier 16
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cuzco Wall Mount Seed. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Buffalo Seed. |
| Ice Calf Leash | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Cow Cube Seed. |
| Steel Axe Handle | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed. |
Tier 17
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Mini Mammoth Leash | Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed. |