Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>GTUpdates No edit summary |
>GTUpdates No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | ||
|{{RecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200}} | |{{RecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}} | |||
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 19 April 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png
April 19th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing! |
New items include:
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Egg |
| ||||||
| Hatching Easter Egg | Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter on a placed Easter Egg. | ||||||
| Pet Egg | Break a Bunny Egg at 70%-79% |