Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}} | ||
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]]. | |Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}} | ||
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame. | |Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}} | |||
|[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]] an [[Ancient Stone Gate|Ancient Stone Gate Seed]] with a [[Magic Egg]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | |{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | ||
|Breaking a ready [[ | |Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | ||
Revision as of 05:10, 20 April 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png
April 19th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing! |
New items include: