Daily Challenges (update): Difference between revisions
>WeiXiang0930 Add information from Daily Challenges |
>Xmior No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
'''Daily Challenges''' is an update which was introduced on November 18, 2015. It introduced the titular [[Daily Challenges|daily challenges]] to the game, as well as the [[Guide:Forging|forging]] mechanism. | '''Daily Challenges''' is an update which was introduced on November 18, 2015. It introduced the titular [[Daily Challenges|daily challenges]] to the game, as well as the [[Guide:Forging|forging]] mechanism.{{Gazette|1=Nov 18th: Daily Challenges are here! Every day, a special challenge will begin that lasts two hours. | ||
The top three winners will receive unique prizes to celebrate their awesomeness! Oh, this update adds well over 30 new items. Go find 'em. | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|2=Daily_Challenge.png}} | |||
== Daily Challenges == | == Daily Challenges == | ||
{{Main|Daily Challenges}} | {{Main|Daily Challenges}} | ||
Daily Challenges are daily competitions which last for two hours. During this time, players can participate in these competitions and perform certain tasks, the players with the highest number of points are eligible to win prizes. They come every 23 hours, allowing all timezones to have a chance to participate. | Daily Challenges are daily competitions which last for two hours. During this time, players can participate in these competitions and perform certain tasks, the players with the highest number of points are eligible to win prizes. They come every 23 hours, allowing all timezones to have a chance to participate. | ||
== Items (November 18th) == | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Combusted Box}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stethoscope}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Crown}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Spirit}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolfy Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Crown}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ring Of Savings}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Board}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Comet Strike}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Star Burst}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Lunar Barrier}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Nebula Gas}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Transdimensional Vaporizer Ray}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Pinwheel}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sword And Shield}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twin Swords}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Preppy Blonde Hair}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Slime}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Slime}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angry Unicorn Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legal Briefs}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Items (November 21th) == | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ring Of Smithing}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blacksmith's Apron}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Smithing Tools}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blade Fragment}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shield Fragment}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Steel Fragment}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sword Pommel}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sword Blade}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Warrior's Shield}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Forge}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nuclear Fuel}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gift of the Unicorn}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Changes == | |||
* Now {{ItemLink|Highly Combustible Box}}es leaves{{ItemLink|Combusted Box}}. | |||
Revision as of 09:22, 18 January 2024
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.Daily Challenges is an update which was introduced on November 18, 2015. It introduced the titular daily challenges to the game, as well as the forging mechanism.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Daily Challenge.png
Nov 18th: Daily Challenges are here! Every day, a special challenge will begin that lasts two hours. The top three winners will receive unique prizes to celebrate their awesomeness! Oh, this update adds well over 30 new items. Go find 'em. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Daily Challenges
- Main article: Daily Challenges
Daily Challenges are daily competitions which last for two hours. During this time, players can participate in these competitions and perform certain tasks, the players with the highest number of points are eligible to win prizes. They come every 23 hours, allowing all timezones to have a chance to participate.
Items (November 18th)
Items (November 21th)
Changes
- Now Highly Combustible Boxes leaves Combusted Box.