Mystery Pinata: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Awesome187 |
>IamIm729 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Astro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Peligro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Peligro}} or {{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |'''==>''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|'''==>''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 7 May 2018
Mystery Pinata
Put this on top of a bunch of items you want to give away. Once placed, anybody can break it and get the items! The mystery is that certain items will transform into something more festive when it explodes...
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
DataThis item is PUBLIC: Even if it's locked, anyone can smash it.
| Type | Event Mystery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision if turned on |
| Hardness | 30 Hits 23 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #EF934A #B749E9 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
id:Mystery PinataThe Mystery Pinata is a block which was introduced during Cinco De Mayo Week 2014. One can be smashed by anyone regardless of locks. Certain items become different items when placed inside. One is obtained by smashing Ultra Pinatas during the "Pinata Bash!" event. Wearing a Lucky Pinata Hat while smashing the Ultra Pinata increases the chances of getting one.
Rewards
| Dropping | Makes | |
|---|---|---|
| Mystery Pinata | ==> | Pinata Pal |
| Mexican Dress | ==> | Fiesta Dress |
| Burrito | ==> | Pet Burrito |
| T-Shirt Cannon or Skull Launcher | ==> | Confetti Cannon |
| Lucky Pinata Hat | ==> | Fiesta Sombrero |
| Crimson Eagle Wings | ==> | Parrot Wings |
| Cactus | ==> | Party Cactus |
| Golden Sword or Any Growsaber | ==> | Rapier |
| Dragon Hand | ==> | Fiesta Dragon |
| Any Super Hero Cape | ==> | Cape of Shadows |
| Luchador Jersey - El Astro or Luchador Jersey - El Peligro or Luchador Jersey - El Tigre | ==> | Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo |
| Luchador Tights - El Astro or Luchador Tights - El Peligro or Luchador Tights - El Tigre | ==> | Luchador Tights - El Verdugo |
| Luchador Mask - El Astro or Luchador Mask - El Peligro or Luchador Mask - El Tigre | ==> | Luchador Mask - El Verdugo |
| Mariachi Guitar | ==> | Fiesta Mariachi Guitar |