Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Stub}}This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. | {{Template:Stub}}This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. | ||
==Tier 0== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |||
|In a newly-created world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |||
|In a newly-created world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |||
|In a newly-created world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | |||
|In a newly-created world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sand}} | |||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] or [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | |||
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mars Rock}} | |||
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | |||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | |||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boulder}} | |||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | |||
|This item doesn't have a recipe.Obtainable in GARBAGEMOUNTAIN (Closed). | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | |||
|In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Egg}} | |||
|A random drop in a world during [[Easter Week]], or the [[Easter Basket]] Pack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}} | |||
|In a [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | |||
|In a [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |||
|From smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | |||
|A drop from an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}} | |||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Burning an [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}} | |||
|In a [[Cave Blast|Cave-blasted]] world. | |||
|} | |||
==Tier 1== | ==Tier 1== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 82: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Door}} | ||
|Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed | |Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign}} | ||
|Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed | |Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 7 December 2016
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers.
Tier 0
Tier 1
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Door | Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed |
| Sign | Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed |