Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Tier 2 completed!
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Splicing Recipes
!Obtaining
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
Line 73: Line 73:
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world.
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world.
|}
|}
==Tier 2==
==Tier 2==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 78: Line 79:
!Items
!Items
!Splicing Recipes
!Splicing Recipes
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Door}}
|Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}}
|Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grass}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}}
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Martian Tree}}
|Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}}
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.
|}
|}
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]

Revision as of 13:34, 8 December 2016

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Tier 1

Items Obtaining
Aqua Cave Crystal In a Cave-blasted world.
Boulder In a Desert-blasted world.
Cave Background In a newly-created world.
Cave Dirt In a Cave-blasted world.
Churro Block From smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Dark Cave Background In a Cave-blasted world.
Deep Iron In a Cave-blasted world
Deep Rock In a Undersea-blasted world.
Deep Sand In a Undersea-blasted world.
Dirt In a newly-created world.
Garbage This item doesn't have a recipe. It was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU.
Happy Unicorn Block A drop from an Awkward Friendly Unicorn.
Lava In a newly-created world.
Magic Egg A random drop in a world during Easter Week, or the Easter Basket Pack.
Mars Rock In a Mars-blasted world.
Martian Soil In a Mars-blasted world.
Obelisk In a Desert-blasted world.
Ocean Rock In a Beach-blasted world.
Purple Cave Crystal Burning an Aqua Cave Crystal in a Highly Combustible Box.
Rock In a newly-created world.
Sand In a Desert-blasted or Beach-blasted world.
Sandstone Wall In a Desert-blasted world.

Tier 2

Items Splicing Recipes
Cave Column Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
Door Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Glass Pane Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
Grass Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
Lava Rock Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
Martian Tree Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
Sign Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
Wood Block Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.