Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Tier 2 completed! |
>EnderDas No edit summary |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | ||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. | |Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. | ||
|} | |||
==Tier 3== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Splicing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amber Glass}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | |||
|Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Joy Plaque}} | |||
|Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | |||
|Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | |||
|Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}} | |||
|Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rose}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | |||
|Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | |||
|Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Torch}} | |||
|Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wheat}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |||
|Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |||
|Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 8 December 2016
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers wherein the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.
Tier 1
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Aqua Cave Crystal | In a Cave-blasted world. |
| Boulder | In a Desert-blasted world. |
| Cave Background | In a newly-created world. |
| Cave Dirt | In a Cave-blasted world. |
| Churro Block | From smashing an Ultra Pinata. |
| Dark Cave Background | In a Cave-blasted world. |
| Deep Iron | In a Cave-blasted world |
| Deep Rock | In a Undersea-blasted world. |
| Deep Sand | In a Undersea-blasted world. |
| Dirt | In a newly-created world. |
| Garbage | This item doesn't have a recipe. It was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. |
| Happy Unicorn Block | A drop from an Awkward Friendly Unicorn. |
| Lava | In a newly-created world. |
| Magic Egg | A random drop in a world during Easter Week, or the Easter Basket Pack. |
| Mars Rock | In a Mars-blasted world. |
| Martian Soil | In a Mars-blasted world. |
| Obelisk | In a Desert-blasted world. |
| Ocean Rock | In a Beach-blasted world. |
| Purple Cave Crystal | Burning an Aqua Cave Crystal in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Rock | In a newly-created world. |
| Sand | In a Desert-blasted or Beach-blasted world. |
| Sandstone Wall | In a Desert-blasted world. |
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Dirt Seed + Martian Rock Seed. |
| Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. |
| Bricks | Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Cargo Shorts | Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. |
| Crappy Sign | Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. |
| Daisy | Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Happy Joy Plaque | Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Mushroom | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Pointy Sign | Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Rock Background | Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. |
| Rose | Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Super Crate Box | Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Terracotta Pot | Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. |
| Torch | Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wheat | Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. |
| Wooden Background | Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. |
| Wooden Platform | Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. |