Splicing Recipes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 555: Line 555:
|{{ItemLink|Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Bed}}
|Splicing Wooden Chair Seed + Mushroom Seed.
|Splicing Wooden Chair Seed + Mushroom Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}}
|Splicing Pointy Sign Seed + Devil Horns Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Block}}
Line 561: Line 564:
|{{ItemLink|Brainwave Capacitor}}
|{{ItemLink|Brainwave Capacitor}}
|Splicing Olde Timey Radio Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
|Splicing Olde Timey Radio Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Wrap}}
|Splicing Blueberry Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clown Nose}}
|{{ItemLink|Clown Nose}}
Line 573: Line 579:
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}}
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Portcullis Seed.
|Splicing Black Block Seed + Portcullis Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monster Feet}}
|Splicing Devil Horns Seed + Green Block Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pickaxe}}
|{{ItemLink|Pickaxe}}
Line 579: Line 588:
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}}
|Splicing Wooden Chair Seed + White Block Seed.
|Splicing Wooden Chair Seed + White Block Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}}
|Splicing Bathtub Seed + Green Block Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}}
|Splicing Bathtub Seed + Painting: Dink Duck Seed.
|Splicing Bathtub Seed + Painting: Dink Duck Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone}}
|Splicing Cactus Seed + Dirt Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}}
|Splicing Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + Wood Block Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}}
|Splicing Polka Dot Block Seed + Rose Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}}
|Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}}
|Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Rock Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snorkel}}
|{{ItemLink|Snorkel}}
|Splicing Bathtub Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
|Splicing Bathtub Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}}
|Splicing Polka Dot Block Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|TV Head}}
|{{ItemLink|TV Head}}
Line 590: Line 620:
|}
|}


* [[Tie Dyed Shirt]] = [[Polka Dot Block]] + [[Checker Wallpaper]]
* [[Sexy Boxers]] = [[Polka Dot Block]] + [[Rose]]
* [[Monster Feet]] = [[Devil Horns]] + [[Green Block]]
* [[Bubble Wrap]] = [[Blueberry]] + [[Glass Pane]]
* [[Sandstone]] = [[Cactus]] + [[Dirt]]
* [[Plumbing]] = [[Bathtub]] + [[Green Block]]
* [[Big Old Down Arrow]] = [[Pointy Sign]] + [[Devil Horns]]
* [[Sheet Music: Sharp Piano]] = [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] + [[Death Spikes]]
* [[Sheet Music: Flat Piano]] = [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] + [[Rock]]
* [[Secret Passage]] = [[Wood Block]] + [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]]
* [[Secret Passage]] = [[Wood Block]] + [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]]
* [[Lattice Background]] = [[Wooden Chair]] + [[Wooden Background]]
* [[Lattice Background]] = [[Wooden Chair]] + [[Wooden Background]]
Line 624: Line 645:
* [[Dark Orange Block]] = [[Grimstone]] + [[Orange Block]]
* [[Dark Orange Block]] = [[Grimstone]] + [[Orange Block]]
* [[Shredded T-Shirt]] = [[Devil Horns]] + [[Grey Block]]
* [[Shredded T-Shirt]] = [[Devil Horns]] + [[Grey Block]]
== Tier 8==
== Tier 8==
* [[Ski Cap]] = [[Blue Block]] + [[Mushroom]]
* [[Ski Cap]] = [[Blue Block]] + [[Mushroom]]

Revision as of 08:09, 11 August 2017

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This page includes recipes on splicing items in Growtopia. Each groups are divided into tiers where in the higher tiers can be spliced through a combination of two items in the lower tiers. Please note that the recipes here are sorted from A-Z.

Tier 1

Items Obtaining
Aqua Cave Crystal In a Cave-blasted world.
Boulder In a Desert-blasted world.
Cave Background In a newly-created world.
Cave Dirt In a Cave-blasted world.
Churro Block From smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Crystal Block Its seed is obtained from a Special Event.
Dark Cave Background In a Cave-blasted world.
Deep Iron In a Cave-blasted world
Deep Rock In a Undersea-blasted world.
Deep Sand In a Undersea-blasted world.
Dirt In a newly-created world.
Garbage This item doesn't have a recipe. It was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU.
Happy Unicorn Block A drop from an Awkward Friendly Unicorn.
Lava In a newly-created world.
Magic Egg A random drop in a world during Easter Week, or the Easter Basket Pack.
Mars Rock In a Mars-blasted world.
Martian Soil In a Mars-blasted world.
Obelisk In a Desert-blasted world.
Ocean Rock In a Beach-blasted world.
Purple Cave Crystal Burning an Aqua Cave Crystal in a Highly Combustible Box.
Rock In a newly-created world.
Sand In a Desert-blasted or Beach-blasted world.
Sandstone Wall In a Desert-blasted world.

Tier 2

Items Splicing Recipes
Cave Column Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed.
Door Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Glass Pane Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed.
Grass Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed.
Lava Rock Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed.
Martian Tree Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
Mission Block Drops from Wood Block.
Sign Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed.
Wood Block Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed.

Tier 3

Items Splicing Recipes
Amber Glass Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Bricks Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed.
Cargo Shorts Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Crappy Sign Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed.
Daisy Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed.
Happy Joy Plaque Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Mushroom Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed.
Pointy Sign Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed.
Rock Background Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed.
Rose Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed.
Super Crate Box

Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed.

Terracotta Pot Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed.
Torch Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed.
Wheat Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed.
Wooden Background Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed.
Wooden Platform Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed.

Tier 4

Items Splicing Recipes
Aqua Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Black Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Brown Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Dirt Seed.
Cliffside Splicing Rock Background Seed + Boulder Seed.
Danger Sign Splicing Lava Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
Flowery Wallpaper Splicing Wooden Background Seed + Daisy Seed.
Green Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Grass Seed.
Grey Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Rock Seed.
Hand Torch Splicing Torch Seed + Cave Dirt Seed.
Messy Brown Hair Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Grass Seed.
Mini Block Splicing Sandstone Wall Seed + Terracotta Pot Seed.
Mud Glob Splicing Daisy Seed + Dirt Seed.
Poppy Splicing Rose Seed + Daisy Seed.
Red Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Lava Seed.
Shallot Mustache Splicing Mushroom Seed + Grass Seed.
Stinky Socks Splicing Mushroom Seed + Dirt Seed.
Tan Shirt Splicing Rock Background Seed + Dirt Seed.
White Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Window Splicing Glass Pane Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Wooden Table Splicing Wooden Platform Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Yellow Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Daisy Seed.

Tier 5

Items Splicing Recipes
Biker Stache Splicing Brown Block Seed + Grass Seed.
Black Pants Splicing Black Block Seed + Door Seed.
Blonde Bombshell Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Grass Seed.
Boots Splicing Black Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Brick Background Splicing Bricks Seed + Black Block Seed.
Brown Hair Splicing Brown Block Seed + Dirt Seed.
Brown Shoes Splicing Brown Block Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Bush Splicing Poppy Seed + Rose Seed.
Cyclopean Visor Splicing Window Seed + Red Block Seed.
Death Spikes Splicing Danger Sign Seed + Rock Background Seed.
Dungeon Door Splicing Door Seed + Window Seed.
Flashlight Splicing Black Block Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Flower Sarong Splicing Pastel Flower Block(any) Seed + Rose Seed.
Glass Block Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Gold-Rimmed Glasses Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Window Seed.
Green Shirt Splicing Grass Seed + Green Block Seed.
Green Skirt Splicing Poppy Seed + Green Block Seed.
Hot Head Splicing Red Block Seed + Lava Seed.
Jeans Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Leopard Leggings Splicing Cliffside Seed + Pastel Orange Block Seed
Lovely Pink Dress Splicing Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Orange Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Poppy Seed.
Painting: Dink Duck Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Painting: Yerfdog Splicing White Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Red Hair Splicing Grass Seed + Red Block Seed.
Red Riding Hood Splicing Red Block Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Red Wood Wall Splicing Red Block Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
Referee Shirt Splicing Black Block Seed + White Block Seed.
Rock Platform Splicing Cliffside Seed + Martian Rock Seed.
Rooster Hat Splicing Yellow Block Seed + White Block Seed.
Santa Hat Splicing Red Block Seed + White Block Seed.
Shades Splicing Black Block Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Stone Wall Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rock Seed.
Stripey Wallpaper Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Green Block Seed.
Toilet Splicing Crappy Sign Seed + Brown Block Seed.
Top Hat Splicing Black Block Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Tuxedo Splicing Grey Block Seed + Rose Seed.
Wooden Window Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Background Seed.
X-Ray Specs Splicing Glass Pane Seed + White Block Seed.
Santa Pants Splicing Lava Seed + Grey Block Seed.
Santa Vest Splicing Lava Seed + White Block Seed.
Evil Bricks Splicing Lava Seed + Black Block Seed.
Long Brown Hair Splicing Wooden Table Seed + Grass Seed.
Sheet Music: Blank Splicing Super Crate Box Seed + White Block Seed.
Red Bricks Splicing Red Block Seed + Bricks Seed.
Pencil Splicing Yellow Block Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Worthless Rags Splicing Dirt Seed + Mud Glob Seed.
Barn Block Splicing Super Crate Box Seed + Red Block Seed.
Window Curtains Splicing Window Seed + Pastel Pink Block Seed.

Tier 6

Items Splicing Recipes
Afro Splicing Bush Seed + Black Block Seed.
Asbestos Boots Splicing Evil Brick Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Barn Door Splicing Door Seed + Barn Block Seed.
Barrel Splicing Dungeon Door Seed + Super Crate Box Seed.
Baseball Cap Splicing Bush Seed + Wooden Platform Seed.
Bathtub Splicing Toilet Seed + White Block Seed.
Big Glasses Splicing Window Seed + Wooden Window Seed.
Big Old Sideways Arrow Splicing Orange Block Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
Biohazard Sign Splicing Danger Sign Seed + Orange Block Seed.
Blueberry Splicing Bush Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Briefcase Splicing Brown Block Seed + Stripey Wallpaper Seed.
Burglar Mask Splicing Cave Background Seed + Brick Background Seed.
Cactus Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Bush Seed.
Cave Platform Splicing Cave Column Seed + Rock Platform Seed.
Checker Wallpaper Splicing Window Seed + Evil Bricks Seed.
Cuzco Wall Mount Splicing Painting: Yerfdog Seed + Dungeon Door Seed.
Devil Horns Splicing Lava Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
Dresser Splicing Wooden Table Seed + Dungeon Door Seed.
Exclamation Sign Splicing Barn Block Seed + Martian Tree Seed.
Flat-top Splicing Rock Platform Seed + Wooden Table Seed.
Foliage Splicing Bush Seed + Hedge Seed.
Froghat Splicing Aqua Block Seed + Bush Seed.
Gambler's Visor Splicing Green Block Seed + Glass Block Seed.
Green Blouse Splicing Bush Seed + Green Block Seed.
Grimstone Splicing Grass Seed + Stone Wall Seed.
House Entrance Splicing Dungeon Door Seed + Door Seed.
Messy Auburn Tresses Splicing Red Bricks Seed + Crappy Sign Seed.
Olde Timey Radio Splicing Toilet Seed + Dungeon Door Seed.
Patent Leather Shoes Splicing Brick Background Seed + Grey Block Seed.
Pigtails Splicing Orange Block Seed + Daisy Seed.
Polka Dot Block Splicing White Block Seed + Orange Block Seed.
Portcullis Splicing Dungeon Door Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
Red Coat Splicing Red Block Seed + Bush Seed.
Red Glass Block Splicing Glass Block Seed + Red Block Seed.
Sidewalk Splicing Red Bricks Seed + Grey Block Seed.
Sheet Music: Drums Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Brown Block Seed.
Sheet Music: Piano Note Splicing Sheet Music: Blank Seed + Green Block Seed.
Spikey Hair Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Staircase Splicing Red Wood Wall Seed + Wooden Platform Seed.
Stalagmite Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
Sword Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Rock Background Seed.
Texas Limestone Splicing Stone Wall Seed + Cliffside Seed.
Tiger Block Splicing Black Block Seed + Orange Block Seed.
Tomato Splicing Red Bricks Seed + Mud Glob Seed.
Twisted Spikes Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Evil Bricks Seed.
Viking Helmet Splicing Stone Wall Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
Water Bucket Splicing Toilet Seed + Aqua Block Seed.
White Beard Splicing White Block Seed + Bush Seed.
Wooden Chair Splicing Wooden Platform Seed + Toilet Seed.

Tier 7

Items Obtaining
Bed Splicing Wooden Chair Seed + Mushroom Seed.
Big Old Down Arrow Splicing Pointy Sign Seed + Devil Horns Seed.
Blue Block Splicing Bricks Seed + Blueberry Seed.
Brainwave Capacitor Splicing Olde Timey Radio Seed + Yellow Block Seed.
Bubble Wrap Splicing Blueberry Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Clown Nose Splicing Happy Joy Plaque Seed + Tomato Seed.
Clown Pants Splicing Happy Joy Plaque Seed + Polka Dot Block Seed.
Just One Boxing Glove Splicing Red Block Seed + Blueberry Seed.
Long Black Hair Splicing Black Block Seed + Portcullis Seed.
Monster Feet Splicing Devil Horns Seed + Green Block Seed.
Pickaxe Splicing Portcullis Seed + Cave Background Seed.
Picket Fence Splicing Wooden Chair Seed + White Block Seed.
Plumbing Splicing Bathtub Seed + Green Block Seed.
Rubber Ducky Splicing Bathtub Seed + Painting: Dink Duck Seed.
Sandstone Splicing Cactus Seed + Dirt Seed.
Secret Passage Splicing Big Old Sideways Arrow Seed + Wood Block Seed.
Sexy Boxers Splicing Polka Dot Block Seed + Rose Seed.
Sheet Music: Sharp Piano Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
Sheet Music: Flat Piano Splicing Sheet Music: Piano Note Seed + Rock Seed.
Snorkel Splicing Bathtub Seed + Glass Pane Seed.
Tie Dyed Shirt Splicing Polka Dot Block Seed + Checker Wallpaper Seed.
TV Head Splicing Olde Timey Radio Seed + Wood Block Seed.

Tier 8

Tier 9

Tier 10

Tier 11

Tier 12

Surgical Tools

Surgical Tools will bear any of the following:

Tier 13

Tier 14

Tier 15

Items Splicing Recipes
Ice Cube Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed.

Tier 16

Items Splicing Recipes
Frozen DNA Fragment A Splicing Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Ice Cube Seed.
Frozen DNA Fragment B Splicing Buffalo Seed + Ice Cube Seed.
Ice Calf Leash Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Cube Seed.

Tier 17

Items Splicing Recipes
Mini Mammoth Leash Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed.