Plant DNA Strand X-277: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}} | |{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Vines}} | ||
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] | |{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}} | |{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Flowering Fern}} | ||
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] | |{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand Y-985}}[[Plant DNA Strand Y-985|DNA Y]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Fern}} | |||
|{{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] + {{Sprite|Plant DNA Strand X-277}}[[Plant DNA Strand X-277|DNA X]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:12, 23 July 2024
Plant DNA Strand X-277
This is a strand of prehistoric DNA. All we know for sure is it came from a plant. Perhaps there's a way to recombine it and bring them back! That actually sounds pretty safe, since it's a plant.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #851DA8 #2EF2C9 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Fossil Processing |
|---|
| Process Fossils or Polished Fossils in a Fossil Prep Station. |
The Plant DNA Strand X-277 is a component which was added as part of the Growassic Park update on October 7, 2016.
Function
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by splicing DNAs in a DNA Processor.
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Blue Devourer Plant | DNA Y + DNA X + DNA Y |
| Purple Devourer Plant | DNA Y + DNA X + DNA X |
| Seussian Tree | DNA Y + DNA Y + DNA X |
| Prehistoric Red Fern | DNA X + DNA X + DNA Y |
| Prehistoric Vines | DNA X + DNA Y + DNA X |
| Prehistoric Flowering Fern | DNA X + DNA Y + DNA Y |
| Prehistoric Fern | DNA X + DNA X + DNA X |