Cooking (update): Difference between revisions
>AlexZii-X No edit summary |
>AlexZii-X No edit summary |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ground Beef}} | |{{ItemLink|Ground Beef}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | ||
|16s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | |||
|16s | |16s | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 6 May 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:UBEAVof.jpg
The E-Z Cook Oven just doesn't cut it... it's time we had real cooking in Growtopia! Mix, grind, and heat your way to the coveted Mac n' Cheese Star with our big Cooking update! Food that you cook grants "Food Buffs" - half hour bonuses. You can only use one Buff at a time, eating something else replaces the one you have. Eggs Benedict can no longer be made in a laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven. It must be made by Cooking in a real oven from now on, and its Extra XP bonus is now a Buff. Need recipes to cook with? Ask your friends, because we ain't talkin'! -@Seth and @Hamumu |
The Cooking Update was released on the 1st of April, 2017. There was no item pack released.
Most of the cooking ingredients are from grinding with a Food Grinder . Then, they are combined in a Home Oven with important timing.
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Oven |
| ||||||
| Food Grinder |
|
Raw Food Ingredients
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lettuce |
| ||||
| Baking Chocolate |
| ||||
| Bacon |
| ||||
| Beef |
| ||||
| Chicken Meat |
| ||||
| Flour |
| ||||
| Onion |
| ||||
| Lemon |
| ||||
| Avocado | Obtainable from Ultra Pinata. | ||||
| Corn Meal |
| ||||
| Pineapple Slice |
| ||||
| Cherry |
| ||||
| Chocolate Sprinkles Block | Combine 25 Sugar Cane, 10 Candy Cane Block and 10 Chocolate Swirl Block in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block. | ||||
| Gingerbread Dough |
|
Salsa
Mix a Habanero Pepper and a Tomato in a oven.
Other Ingredients
Spices
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt |
| ||||
| Sugar |
| ||||
| Pepper |
|
Cooking Recipes
Use Low Heat in a Home Oven or any other oven, don't forget to punch the oven when all items are perfect.
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Flour | 0s |
| 2 x Egg | 0s |
| Milk | 26s |
| Blueberry | 39s |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Flour | 0s |
| Apple | 0s |
| Dough | 23s |
| Egg | 23s |
| Honey | 23s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Ground Beef | 0s |
| Dough | 6s |
| Bacon | 11s |
| Tomato | 16s |
| Lettuce | 16s |
| 2x Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Rice | 0s |
| Onion | 30s |
| Chicken Meat | 30s |
| Tomato | 1m 7s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Lettuce | 0s |
| Habanero Pepper | 0s |
| Tomato | 0s |
| Dough | 0s |
| Fish Chunk | 26s |
| Swiss Cheese Block | 48s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Green Beer | 0s |
| Flour | 0s |
| Potato | 0s |
| Milk |
1m 20s |
| Fish Chunk |
1m 22s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Dough | 0s |
| Egg | 0s |
| Bacon | 8s |
| Milk | 18s |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Habanero Pepper | 0s |
| Tomato | 0s |
| Water Bucket | 0s |
| Corn Meal | 0s |
| Lemon | 0s |
| Avocado | 0s |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Pineapple Slice | 0s |
| Dough | 21s |
| Pineapple Daiquiri | 41s |
| Cherry | 1m 9s |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Water Bucket | 0s |
| Honey | 0s |
| Baking Chocolate | 0s |
| Milk | 18s |
| Marshmallow | 40s |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Honey | 0s |
| Gingerbread Dough | 0s |
| Egg | 11s |
| Baking Chocolate | 24s |
| Chocolate Sprinkles Block | 57s |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
Sales-Man items
Upon calling 53785 on a Telephone, the Sales-Man will offer multiple things in exchange for Mac n' Cheese Stars.
| Item | Price (Mac n' Cheese Stars) |
|---|---|
| Growtoken | 100 |
| Butcher Knife | 100 |
| Commercial Oven | 50 |
| Chef's Cap | 30 |
| Chef's Whites | 20 |
| Chef's Pants | 10 |
| Mac n' Cheese Star Block | 1 |
Other Items
Cook a proper recipe with quality lower than 60% (or 50% for the Master Chef's Oven).
Cook anything that isn't a proper recipe.
Obtained by cooking any recipe with a cooking percentage of 95% or above.