Cooking (update): Difference between revisions
>Takodogs |
>AirDna Added new recipe |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Home Oven}} | |{{ItemLink|Home Oven}} | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Air Duct}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Pocket Lighter|Air Duct}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beef}} | |{{ItemLink|Beef}} | ||
|{{RecipeCut|Cow}} | |{{RecipeCut|Cow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Meat}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken Meat}} | ||
|{{RecipeCut|Chicken}} | |{{RecipeCut|Chicken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flour}} | |{{ItemLink|Flour}} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Onion}} | |{{ItemLink|Onion}} | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Foliage|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Foliage|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Block|Yellow Wallpaper}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Block|Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Avocado}} | |{{ItemLink|Avocado}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | ||
|{{RecipeSplice|Dark Red Block|Blueberry}} | |{{RecipeSplice|Dark Red Block|Blueberry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 366: | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Slice}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Juice}} | |||
|43s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |||
|50s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |||
|63s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}} When all ingredients are perfect | |||
==Sales-Man items== | ==Sales-Man items== | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 8 July 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:UBEAVof.jpg
The E-Z Cook Oven just doesn't cut it... it's time we had real cooking in Growtopia! Mix, grind, and heat your way to the coveted Mac n' Cheese Star with our big Cooking update! Food that you cook grants "Food Buffs" - half hour bonuses. You can only use one Buff at a time, eating something else replaces the one you have. Eggs Benedict can no longer be made in a laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven. It must be made by Cooking in a real oven from now on, and its Extra XP bonus is now a Buff. Need recipes to cook with? Ask your friends, because we ain't talkin'! -@Seth and @Hamumu |
The Cooking Update was released on the 1st of April, 2017. There was no item pack released.
Most of the cooking ingredients are from grinding with a Food Grinder . Then, they are combined in a Home Oven with important timing.
| Items | Recipe | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Oven |
| ||||||
| Food Grinder |
|
Raw Food Ingredients
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lettuce |
| ||||
| Baking Chocolate |
| ||||
| Bacon |
| ||||
| Beef |
| ||||
| Chicken Meat |
| ||||
| Flour |
| ||||
| Onion |
| ||||
| Lemon |
| ||||
| Avocado | Obtainable from Ultra Pinata. | ||||
| Corn Meal |
| ||||
| Pineapple Slice |
| ||||
| Cherry |
| ||||
| Chocolate Sprinkles Block | Combine 25 Sugar Cane, 10 Candy Cane Block and 10 Chocolate Swirl Block in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block. | ||||
| Gingerbread Dough |
|
Salsa
Mix a Habanero Pepper and a Tomato in a cooking oven(any).
Other Ingredients
Spices
| Items | Recipe | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt |
| ||||
| Sugar |
| ||||
| Pepper |
|
Cooking Recipes
Use Low Heat in a Home Oven or any other oven, don't forget to punch the oven when all items are perfect.
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Flour | 0s |
| Egg | 0s |
| Milk | 26s |
| Blueberry | 39s |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Flour | 0s |
| Apple | 0s |
| Dough | 23s |
| Egg | 23s |
| Honey | 23s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Ground Beef | 0s |
| Dough | 6s |
| Bacon | 11s |
| Tomato | 16s |
| Lettuce | 16s |
| 2x Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Rice | 0s |
| Onion | 30s |
| Chicken Meat | 30s |
| Tomato | 1m 7s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Habanero Pepper | 0s |
| Tomato | 0s |
| Dough | 0s |
| Fish Chunk | 26s |
| Swiss Cheese Block | 48s |
| Lettuce | 48s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Green Beer | 0s |
| Flour | 0s |
| Potato | 0s |
| Milk |
1m 20s |
| Fish Chunk |
1m 22s |
| Salt | Anytime (optional) |
| Pepper | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Dough | 0s |
| Egg | 0s |
| Bacon | 8s |
| Milk | 18s |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Habanero Pepper | 0s |
| Tomato | 0s |
| Water Bucket | 0s |
| Corn Meal | 0s |
| Lemon | 0s |
| Avocado | 0s |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Pineapple Slice | 0s |
| Dough | 21s |
| Pineapple Daiquiri | 41s |
| Cherry | 1m 9s |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Water Bucket | 0s |
| Honey | 0s |
| Baking Chocolate | 0s |
| Milk | 18s |
| Marshmallow | 40s |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time |
|---|---|
| Honey | 0s |
| Gingerbread Dough | 0s |
| Egg | 11s |
| Baking Chocolate | 24s |
| Chocolate Sprinkles Block | 57s |
| 2x Sugar | Anytime (optional) |
| Ingredient | Time | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pineapple Slice | 0s | |||||||||||||||
| Orange Juice | 43s | |||||||||||||||
| Milk | 50s | |||||||||||||||
| Blueberry | 63s | |||||||||||||||
Crushed Ice When all ingredients are perfect
Sales-Man itemsUpon calling 53785 on a Telephone, the Sales-Man will offer multiple things in exchange for Mac n' Cheese Stars.
Other ItemsCook a proper recipe with quality lower than 60% (or 50% for the Master Chef's Oven). Cook anything that isn't a proper recipe. Obtained by cooking any recipe with a cooking percentage of 95% or above. |