Guide:Splicing/Recipe T1: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>PeePod |
>RandomCrabby |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | |||
|In a [[Treasure Blast|Treasure-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | |{{ItemLink|Garbage}} | ||
|This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]]. | |This item was obtainable in the world GARBAGEMOUNTAIN, which is owned by @HAMUMU. It is also a possible drop from crushing clothes in a [[Clothing Compactor]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glacier Background}} | |||
|In a [[Treasure Blast|Treasure-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | |{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | ||
|In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Mars Blast|Mars-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Cave Background}} | |||
|In a [[Monochromatic Blast|Monochromatic-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Dirt}} | |||
|In a [[Monochromatic Blast|Monochromatic-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Lava}} | |||
|In a [[Monochromatic Blast|Monochromatic-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | |{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 5 March 2019
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed. |
| Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. |
| Bricks | Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Cargo Shorts | Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. |
| Crappy Sign | Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. |
| Daisy | Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Happy Joy Plaque | Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Mushroom | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Pointy Sign | Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Rock Background | Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. |
| Rose | Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Super Crate Box | |
| Terracotta Pot | Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. |
| Torch | Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wheat | Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. |
| Wooden Background | Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. |
| Wooden Platform | Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. |