Guide:Splicing/Recipe T1: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m →Tier 5 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aggregate Concrete}} | |||
|In a [[SurgWorld Blast|SurgWorld-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Deep Rock}} | ||
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | |In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] or [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}} | |{{ItemLink|Deep Sand}} | ||
|In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | |In an [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] or [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | ||
|In a newly-created world. | |In a newly-created world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fertile Soil}} | |||
|In a [[Bountiful Blast|Bountiful-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | |{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}} | ||
|In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Beach Blast|Beach-blasted]] or [[Undersea Blast|Undersea-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | ||
|In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | |In a [[Desert Blast|Desert-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Tile}} | |||
|In a [[Imperial Starship Blast|Starship-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}} | |||
|In a [[Imperial Starship Blast|Starship-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | |||
|In a [[SurgWorld Blast|SurgWorld-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Block}} | |||
|In a [[SurgWorld Blast|SurgWorld-blasted]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | |||
|In a [[SurgWorld Blast|SurgWorld-blasted]] world. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 5 July 2021
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed. |
| Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. |
| Bricks | Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Cargo Shorts | Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. |
| Crappy Sign | Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. |
| Daisy | Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Happy Joy Plaque | Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Mushroom | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Pointy Sign | Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Rock Background | Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. |
| Rose | Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Super Crate Box | |
| Terracotta Pot | Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. |
| Torch | Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wheat | Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. |
| Wooden Background | Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. |
| Wooden Platform | Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. |