Guide:Splicing/Recipe T1: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}} | ||
|In a [[ | |In a [[Starship Blast (disambiguation)|Starship-blasted]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed. | ||
Splicing [[Dirt]] Seed + [[Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | |{{ItemLink|Terracotta Pot}} | ||
| Line 355: | Line 354: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Green Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Magic Egg]] + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 21 February 2022
Tier 1
Tier 2
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Cave Column | Splicing Cave Dirt Seed + Dark Cave Background Seed. |
| Door | Splicing Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Glass Pane | Splicing Rock Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Grass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Lava Rock | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Martian Tree | Splicing Martian Soil Seed + Mars Rock Seed. |
| Sign | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Rock Seed. |
| Wood Block | Splicing Dirt Seed + Lava Seed. |
Tier 3
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Amber Glass | Splicing Dirt Seed + Glass Pane Seed. |
| Bricks | Splicing Rock Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Cargo Shorts | Splicing Dirt Seed + Wood Block Seed. |
| Crappy Sign | Splicing Dirt Seed + Door Seed. |
| Daisy | Splicing Dirt Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Happy Joy Plaque | Splicing Door Seed + Cave Background Seed. |
| Mushroom | Splicing Cave Background Seed + Grass Seed. |
| Pointy Sign | Splicing Door Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Rock Background | Splicing Rock Seed + Door Seed. |
| Rose | Splicing Grass Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Super Crate Box | Splicing Dirt Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Terracotta Pot | Splicing Martian Tree Seed + Martian Soil Seed. |
| Torch | Splicing Sign Seed + Lava Seed. |
| Wheat | Splicing Grass Seed + Sand Seed. |
| Wooden Background | Splicing Grass Seed + Door Seed. |
| Wooden Platform | Splicing Wood Block Seed + Grass Seed. |