Guide:Splicing/Recipe T6: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m →Tier 10 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lattice Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Lattice Background}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wooden Chair]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Wooden Chair]] Seed + [[Wooden Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Foliage]] Seed + [[Pastel Green Flower Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 364: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Pajamas}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkered Pajamas}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bed]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bed]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}} | |||
|Splicing [[Climbing Vine]] Seed + [[Cave Column]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clown Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Clown Shoes}} | ||
| Line 483: | Line 489: | ||
|Splicing [[Western Building]] Seed + [[Tenement Building]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Western Building]] Seed + [[Tenement Building]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Sprite|Card Block - Spade}} [[Card Block]] | ||
|Splicing [[Tangram Block]] Seed + [[Das Red Balloon]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Tangram Block]] Seed + [[Das Red Balloon]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 599: | Line 605: | ||
|{{Sprite|Statue Block}} [[Statue|Statue]] | |{{Sprite|Statue Block}} [[Statue|Statue]] | ||
|Splicing [[Tangram Block]] Seed + [[Ancient Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Tangram Block]] Seed + [[Ancient Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | |||
|Splicing [[Draped Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Barn Door]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} | ||
|Splicing [[Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Mission Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Mission Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Bellows}} | |||
|Splicing [[Filigreed Jade Block]] Seed + [[Leaf Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | ||
| Line 636: | Line 648: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Rope}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Rope}} | ||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Velvet Rope]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Velvet Rope]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Pet Cage}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Door]] Seed + [[Iron Bars]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bee Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Bee Hair Pin}} | ||
| Line 690: | Line 705: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Red Growsaber}} [[Growsabers|Growsaber]] | |||
|Splicing [[Crystal Block]] Seed + [[Neon Lights]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}} | ||
| Line 717: | Line 735: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marquee Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Marquee Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Gem Sign]] Seed + [[Neon Lights]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Gem Sign]] Seed + [[Neon Lights]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Varnish}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | |||
|Splicing [[Roulette Wheel]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Password Door}} | ||
| Line 774: | Line 795: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stage Support}} | |{{ItemLink|Stage Support}} | ||
|Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flat Bass]] Seed + [[Wrought-Iron Fence]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flat Bass]] Seed + [[Wrought-Iron Fence]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Collector}} | |||
|Splicing [[Barrel]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}} | ||
|Splicing [[Asteroid]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Asteroid]] Seed + [[Steam Tubes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Riser Bellows}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Bellows]] Seed + [[Big Old Up Arrow]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lifter Piston}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steam Tubes]] Seed + [[Viney Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Girder}} | ||
| Line 784: | Line 814: | ||
|Splicing [[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Neon Lights]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Cards]] | ||
|Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Card Block]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||