Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | ||
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | ||
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | |||
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a: | |||
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |||
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a: | |||
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a: | |||
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Dragon Hand|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | ||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Cactus}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Burrito}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 29 July 2021
In 2014, the event began on May 2 and ran through into the week as well. A new item called the Mystery Pinata was introduced where items could be dropped onto the pinata to make new items.
New items included:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Lucky Pinata Hat | Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata. |
| Churro Block | Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata. |
| Burrito | Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a: |
| Mystery Pinata | Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a: |
| Mariachi Guitar | Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a: |
| Parrot Wings | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Fiesta Dragon | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Party Cactus | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Pet Burrito | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |