Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Crimson Eagle Wings]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Crimson Eagle Wings}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Dragon Hand]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Dragon Hand|Ice Dragon Hand}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Cactus]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Cactus}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Burrito]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Burrito}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]

Revision as of 11:56, 29 July 2021

In 2014, the event began on May 2 and ran through into the week as well. A new item called the Mystery Pinata was introduced where items could be dropped onto the pinata to make new items.

New items included:

Items Recipe
Lucky Pinata Hat Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Churro Block Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Burrito Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a:
Mystery Pinata Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a:
Mariachi Guitar Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a:
Parrot Wings Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Fiesta Dragon Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Party Cactus Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Pet Burrito Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}